CVR 44957663Private limited company (ApS)Avl af smågrise (014610)RøddingFounded 26 Jun 2024
Employees
7
CVR registry, Aug 2026
-1 (-12.5%) over 12 months
Gross profit
5.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
-14% on 2024
Result
+892.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
20.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Melvanggaard Agro ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexPeter Rostgård Andersen Holding ApSCVR 43998714, 100% of capital and votes, since 31 Oct 2024
Peter Rostgård Andersensince 26 Jun 2024
CVR 43998714100% of capital and votessince 31 Oct 2024
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes26 Jun 2024 to 31 Oct 2024
CVR 44957663100% of capital and votes31 Oct 2024 to 31 Oct 2024
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Peter Rostgård Andersen Holding ApS, since 8 Mar 2023
Holding company
Peter Rostgård Andersen Holding ApS
CVR 43998714Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Melvanggaard Agro ApS, since 31 Oct 2024
This company
Melvanggaard Agro ApS
CVR 44957663
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 6,273 | 5,394 |
| Operating profit | +3,036 | +2,003 |
| Result for the year | +1,094 | +893 |
| Equity | 19,741 | 20,634 |
| Total assets | 55,605 | 56,075 |
| Employees (average) | 4 | 5 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | -14% |
| EBITDA | 3,792 | 2,747 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 60.5% | 50.9% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 25% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 28,853 | 28,830 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 7.6x | 10.5x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | 3% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 2 | 164note 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 22,853 | 22,452 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1030517179Haderslevvej 9, 6630 Rødding