CVR 44912945Public limited company (A/S)Blandet landbrugsdrift (015000)ThistedFounded 21 Jun 2024
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Vestermark Agro A/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
28
CVR registry, Aug 2026
+5 (+21.7%) over 12 months
Gross profit
24.4M
DKK, annual report 2026
+16.4% on 2025
Result
+176.6K
DKK, annual report 2026
Equity
27.9M
DKK, annual report 2026
Frandsbjerg Dairy and Beef Group ApSCVR 45738744, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 17 Dec 2025
JRS Holding Thisted ApSCVR 44902192, 20% to under 25% of capital, 50% to under 66.7% of votes, since 21 Jun 2024
and 1 moreNinna Westphaelsince 1 Dec 2024
CVR 4490219220% to under 25% of capital, 50% to under 66.7% of votesclass Anotified 30 Jun 2026since 21 Jun 2024
CVR 4490226520% to under 25% of capitalclass Anotified 30 Jun 2026since 21 Jun 2024
CVR 4573874450% to under 66.7% of capital and votesclass A, Bnotified 30 Jun 2026since 17 Dec 2025
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 2866237850% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 17 Dec 202521 Jun 2024 to 17 Dec 2025
1 Danish company.
SubsidiaryCVR 44929732100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Vestermark Agro A/S as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
21 Jun 2024 to 5 Nov 2026.
21 Jun 2024 to 5 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 28 employees, 24 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 19 | 19 | 25 | 29 | 28 | 33 | 29 | 26 | 28 | 28 | 28 | 28 | 24 | 23 | 24 | 24 | 25 | 25 | 27 | 25 | 25 | 24 | 26 | 25 | 27 | 28 |
| FTE | 11 | 19 | 25 | 24 | 29 | 34 | 22 | 25 | 24 | 27 | 26 | 26 | 21 | 22 | 27 | 26 | 26 | 23 | 27 | 24 | 22 | 25 | 28 | 26 | 23 | 24 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Jul 2024 to Aug 2026.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 20,963 | 24,406 |
| Operating profit | +7,644 | +5,719 |
| Result for the year | +1,621 | +177 |
| Equity | 21,621 | 27,906 |
| Total assets | 167,265 | 189,925 |
| Employees (average) | 21 | 21 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 16.4% |
| EBITDA | 10,226 | 13,365 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 48.8% | 54.8% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 140,122 | 155,011 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 13.7x | 11.6x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | 2.6%note 2 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 144,915note 3 | 14,437note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
8 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægter ændret: 30.06.2026
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 30.06.2026.
kr. 5.000.000,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 25.000.000,00.
Kapitalen er opdelt i klasser.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Martin Sigvard Døssing, den 01.07.2025, Niels Mikael Hald, den 01.07.2025.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
BDO Holding VII, statsautoriseret revisionsaktieselskab, den 04.09.2025.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 45719375 BDO 2025 Statsautoriseret Revisionspartnerselskab, Jeppe Aakjærs Vej 10, 9500 Hobro, den 04.09.2025.
Vedtægter ændret: 19.12.2024
Første regnskabsår: 21.06.2024 - 30.06.2025
Regnskabsår ændret til: 01.07 - 30.06
Vedtægter ændret: 29.08.2024
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 29.08.2024.
kr. 9.800.000,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 20.000.000,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 27.06.2024
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 27.06.2024.
kr. 9.800.000,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 10.200.000,00.
Stiftelsesdato: 21.06.2024.
Virkningsdato: 21.06.2024.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 21.06.2024.
Kapital:
kr. 400.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 400.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stiftere:
CVR-NR. 28662378 FRANDSBJERG INVEST A/S, Mariagervej 58B, 9500 Hobro, den 21.06.2024, CVR-NR. 44902192 JRS Holding Thisted ApS, Hulgårde 4, Sjørring, 7700 Thisted, den 21.06.2024, CVR-NR. 44902265 EMS Holding Thisted ApS, Hvidhøjvej 21, Tilsted, 7700 Thisted, den 21.06.2024.
Bestyrelse:
Søren Rasmussen, (formand), den 21.06.2024, Martin Sigvard Døssing, den 21.06.2024, Niels Mikael Hald, den 21.06.2024, Erik Magnus Sejersbøl, den 21.06.2024, Jakob Sejersbøl, den 21.06.2024.
Direktion:
Torben Christiansen, den 21.06.2024.
Selskabet tegnes af bestyrelsens formand i forening med en direktør, bestyrelsens formand i forening med to bestyrelsesmedlemmer eller af den samlede bestyrelse.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 20222670 BDO Statsautoriseret revisionsaktieselskab, Jeppe Aakjærs Vej 10, 9500 Hobro, den 21.06.2024.
Første regnskabsår:
21.06.2024 - 31.12.2024.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at drive landbrugsvirksomhed samt dermed beslægtet virksomhed efter ledelsens skøn.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1030461572Hvidhøjvej 21, 7700 Thisted