CVR 44902281Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)TrigeFounded 17 Jun 2024
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about IC Logistics Group ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
259
Annual report 2025, average
Gross profit
97.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+5M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
58.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
JESPER LENNART ApSCVR 35054677, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 17 Jun 2024
Sass Holding ApSCVR 40994351, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 17 Jun 2024
Jesper Lennart Sørensensince 17 Jun 2024
Chris Renault Sass Lymansince 17 Jun 2024
CVR 3505467750% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 9 Jul 2024since 17 Jun 2024
CVR 4099435150% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 9 Jul 2024since 17 Jun 2024
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
10 Danish companies, which own 4 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 45642992100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 45642658100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 46735005100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 45744132100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 46735056100% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4566524050% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4344898650% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 2018049850% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4367047650% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 4566524025% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 4344898625% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 2018049825% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 4566520825% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4566520850% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for IC Logistics Group ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
17 Jun 2024 to 8 Nov 2026.
| Metric | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 95,515 | 97,715 |
| Operating profit | +19,289 | +11,902 |
| Result for the year | +12,549 | +4,996 |
| Equity | 58,312 | 58,300 |
| Total assets | 173,197 | 226,054 |
| Employees (average) | 194 | 259 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||
| EBITDA | 26,629 | 20,946 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 27.9% | 21.4% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 42,265 | 53,459 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | 2.6x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | 8.7%note 2 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 389 | 32,635 |
| FCFF / EBITDA (pengestrømskonvertering) | 75.4% | -46%note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2024 covers 7 months (17 Jun to 31 Dec 2024). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. Group figures (koncern).
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 8 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
7 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 01.09.2026.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 37543128 Cedra Godkendt Revisionsaktieselskab, Sønderbrogade 16, 8700 Horsens, den 01.09.2026.
Ny adresse: Hæstvej 46B, 8380 Trige
Ny adresse: c/o Intercargo Scandinavia A/S, Hæstvej 46B, 8380 Trige
Ny kommune: Århus
Vedtægter ændret: 09.07.2024
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 09.07.2024.
kr. 16.750,00, indbetalt i værdier, kurs 100.000,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 73.500,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 03.07.2024
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 03.07.2024.
kr. 10.750,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 100.000,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 56.750,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 27.06.2024
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 27.06.2024.
kr. 6.000,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 100.000,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 46.000,00.
Stiftelsesdato: 17.06.2024.
Virkningsdato: 17.06.2024.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 17.06.2024.
Kapital:
kr. 40.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 40.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stiftere:
CVR-NR. 35054677 JESPER LENNART ApS, Marinavej 10, 8660 Skanderborg, den 17.06.2024, CVR-NR. 40994351 Sass Holding ApS, c/o Chris Renault Sass Lyman, Bernhardt Jensens Boulevard 117, 4. 5, 8000 Aarhus C, den 17.06.2024.
Direktion:
Chris Renault Sass Lyman, den 17.06.2024, Jesper Lennart Sørensen, den 17.06.2024.
Selskabet tegnes af to medlemmer af direktionen i forening.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 33963556 DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Værkmestergade 2, 18., 8000 Aarhus C, den 17.06.2024.
Første regnskabsår:
17.06.2024 - 31.12.2024.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at være holdingselskab og dermed forbundetvirksomhed.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1030447413Hæstvej 46, 8380 Trige