CVR 44834855Private limited company (ApS)Støtteaktiviteter i forbindelse med planteavl (016100)SkjernFounded 3 May 2024
Gross profit
5.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
+24.5% on 2024
Result
+2.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
21.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Nova Mark ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexNova Holding 2025 ApSCVR 41703024, 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes, since 30 Jun 2024
Lundhøj Invest ApSCVR 45401537, 20% to under 25% of capital and votes, since 29 Dec 2025
Alex Ostersensince 3 May 2024
CVR 4170302466.7% to under 90% of capital and votessince 30 Jun 2024
CVR 4540153720% to under 25% of capital and votessince 29 Dec 2025
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes3 May 2024 to 30 Jun 2024
Ultimate controller
Holds 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes in Nova Holding 2025 ApS, since 22 Sep 2020
Holding company
CVR 41703024Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes in Nova Mark ApS, since 30 Jun 2024
This company
Nova Mark ApS
CVR 44834855
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 4,353 | 5,419 |
| Operating profit | +2,610 | +3,749 |
| Result for the year | +1,777 | +2,586 |
| Equity | 15,416 | 21,835 |
| Total assets | 29,575 | 42,484 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 24.5% |
| EBITDA | 4,353 | 5,419 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -911note 2 | 2,942 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 2 | 0.5x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 13.9%note 2 | 14.9% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 3,155note 3 | 6,263note 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 7,509note 2 | 14,941 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1030360083Sønderskovvej 10, 6900 Skjern