CVR 39668807Private limited company (ApS)Avl af malkekvæg (014100)BrammingFounded 22 Jun 2018
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Rønhave ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
91
CVR registry, Aug 2026
+2 (+2.2%) over 12 months
Gross profit
93.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
+57.5% on 2024
Result
+36.9M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
125.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
Jørn Kjær Madsen Holding ApSCVR 39732653, 50% to under 66.7% of capital, 100% of votes, since 18 Jul 2018
Rønhave Holding ApSCVR 44954508, 33.3% to under 50% of capital, since 14 Aug 2024
Jørn Kjær Madsensince 22 Jun 2018
CVR 3973265350% to under 66.7% of capital, 100% of votesclass A, Bnotified 14 Aug 2024since 18 Jul 2018
CVR 4495450833.3% to under 50% of capitalclass Bsince 14 Aug 2024
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes22 Jun 2018 to 18 Jul 2018
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Jørn Kjær Madsen Holding ApS, since 18 Jul 2018
Holding company
CVR 39732653Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 50% to under 66.7% of capital and 100% of votes in Rønhave ApS, since 18 Jul 2018
This company
Rønhave ApS
CVR 39668807
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
22 Jun 2018 to 8 Nov 2026.
2 May 2022 to 8 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 91 employees, 73 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Jul 2018 | Aug 2018 | Sep 2018 | Oct 2018 | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 | Jan 2019 | Feb 2019 | Mar 2019 | Apr 2019 | May 2019 | Jun 2019 | Jul 2019 | Aug 2019 | Sep 2019 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 80 | 83 | 83 | 83 | 89 | 93 | 87 | 81 | 81 | 83 | 81 | 80 | 78 | 80 | 72 | 74 | 72 | 80 | 73 | 73 | 77 | 79 | 82 | 80 | 84 | 76 | 73 | 75 | 71 | 81 | 79 | 79 | 76 | 70 | 72 | 72 | 78 | 76 | 68 | 71 | 79 | 74 | 73 | 70 | 70 | 69 | 73 | 75 | 69 | 70 | 72 | 70 | 77 | 76 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 67 | 70 | 76 | 75 | 76 | 74 | 77 | 78 | 77 | 77 | 76 | 72 | 66 | 77 | 78 | 78 | 80 | 80 | 79 | 80 | 82 | 83 | 83 | 82 | 83 | 85 | 85 | 85 | 89 | 93 | 90 | 90 | 93 | 90 | 88 | 86 | 88 | 90 | 88 | 90 | 91 |
| FTE | 65 | 71 | 70 | 73 | 76 | 81 | 71 | 71 | 72 | 74 | 68 | 67 | 65 | 68 | 58 | 61 | 69 | 76 | 66 | 69 | 69 | 115 | 74 | 68 | 66 | 61 | 61 | 62 | 59 | 68 | 62 | 60 | 60 | 57 | 57 | 52 | 55 | 51 | 54 | 53 | 55 | 60 | 56 | 59 | 58 | 58 | 66 | 57 | 51 | 51 | 55 | 54 | 58 | 62 | 58 | 62 | 68 | 61 | 61 | 64 | 58 | 61 | 62 | 59 | 64 | 66 | 62 | 63 | 61 | 60 | 69 | 63 | 59 | 59 | 62 | 62 | 65 | 71 | 70 | 70 | 68 | 73 | 85 | 69 | 70 | 70 | 73 | 79 | 71 | 77 | 80 | 79 | 83 | 80 | 80 | 76 | 76 | 73 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Jul 2018 to Aug 2026.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 59,155 | 93,159 |
| Operating profit | +16,640 | +56,419 | +21,143 | +27,297 | +54,122 |
| Result for the year | +7,335 | +50,056 | +14,008 | +14,390 | +36,859 |
| Equity | 10,239 | 63,515 | 74,522 | 93,501 | 125,312 |
| Total assets | 208,817 | 220,690 | 280,611 | 295,785 | 377,262 |
| Employees (average) | 55 | 55 | 60 | 60 | 70 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 14.2% | 58.1% |
| EBITDA | 21,491 | 61,961 | 26,915 | 32,674 | 60,314 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 55.2% | 64.7% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | 0% | 16.7% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 181,606 | 130,609 | 153,793 | 174,413 | 213,140 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 8.5x | 2.1x | 5.7x | 5.3x | 3.5x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 7.3% | 22.7% | 7.8%note 3 | 8.6% | 14.2% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 4,035 | 8,525 | 57,395 | 57,850note 4 | 106,595note 4 |
| FCFF / EBITDA (pengestrømskonvertering) | 101.3% | 75.4% | -67.8%note 3 | Not reported | Not reported |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may.
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 15 Apr 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 14 May 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 9 Apr 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 20 Mar 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 22 Mar 2022
Rønhave ApS has new leadership, a good time to reach out.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 5 Dec 2026.
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 8 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
10 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Rasmus Riber Rasmussen, den 06.10.2025.
Tiltrådte:
Vibeke Fladkjær Nielsen, den 06.10.2025.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
BDO Holding VII, statsautoriseret revisionsaktieselskab, den 19.08.2025.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 45719375 BDO 2025 Statsautoriseret Revisionspartnerselskab, Dokken 8, 6700 Esbjerg, den 19.08.2025.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Anne Charlotte Roepstorff Lawaetz Arhnung, den 09.05.2025, Verner Axelsen Holm, (formand), den 09.05.2025.
Tiltrådte:
Anne Charlotte Roepstorff Lawaetz Arhnung, (formand), den 09.05.2025, Alex Ostersen, den 09.05.2025.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
Sønderup I/S, statsautoriserede revisorer, den 12.11.2024.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 20222670 BDO STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Dokken 8, 6700 Esbjerg, den 12.11.2024.
Vedtægter ændret: 27.05.2024
Vedtægter ændret: 02.05.2022
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
Anne Charlotte Roepstorff Lawaetz Arhnung, den 02.05.2022, Peter Nissen Clausen, den 02.05.2022, Verner Axelsen Holm, (formand), den 02.05.2022, Jørn Kjær Madsen, den 02.05.2022, Rasmus Riber Rasmussen, den 02.05.2022.
Selskabet tegnes af direktøren eller af 4 medlemmer af bestyrelsen i forening eller af den samlede bestyrelse.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
Velas I/S, den 27.01.2022.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 31824559 Sønderup I/S, statsautoriserede revisorer, Jyllandsgade 9, 4100 Ringsted, den 27.01.2022.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
SAGRO I/S, den 28.05.2019.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 30869052 LMO I/S, Erhvervsbyvej 13, 8700 Horsens, den 28.05.2019.
Binavne: Rønhave Mælk ApS.
Stiftelsesdato: 22.06.2018.
Virkningsdato: 22.06.2018.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 22.06.2018.
Kapital:
kr. 500.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt ved indskud af bestående virksomhed kr. 500.000,00 til kurs 1.700,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stifter:
Jørn Kjær Madsen, den 22.06.2018.
Direktion:
Jørn Kjær Madsen, den 22.06.2018.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør..
Revision:
CVR-NR. 27428843 SAGRO I/S, John Tranums Vej 25, 6705 Esbjerg Ø, den 22.06.2018.
Første regnskabsår:
01.01.2018 - 31.12.2018.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at eje og udleje faste ejendomme samt drift af mælkeproduktionsvirk-somhed og dermed beslægtet virksomhed.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1023732781Breumvej 12, 6740 Bramming