CVR 44829436Private limited company (ApS)Detailhandel med motorkøretøjer (478100)RingkøbingFounded 13 May 2024
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Employees
6
CVR registry, Jul 2026
+3 (+100%) over 12 months
Gross profit
3M
DKK, annual report 2025
+17.1% on 2024
Result
+1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
8.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
BETH Holding ApSCVR 46072766, 100% of capital and votes, since 27 Nov 2025
Søren Green Harpøthsince 13 May 2024
CVR 46072766100% of capital and votessince 27 Nov 2025
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes13 May 2024 to 27 Nov 2025
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in BETH Holding ApS, since 27 Nov 2025
Holding company
CVR 46072766Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in ProTech Biler Aps, since 27 Nov 2025
This company
ProTech Biler Aps
CVR 44829436
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 2,549 | 2,985 |
| Operating profit | +1,140 | +1,237 |
| Result for the year | +935 | +1,020 |
| Equity | 7,715 | 8,599 |
| Total assets | 8,345 | 9,341 |
| Employees (average) | 2 | 3 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 17.1% |
| EBITDA | 1,362 | 1,524 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 53.4% | 51.1% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 50% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -2,248 | -4,462 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cash | Net cash |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | 20.1% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 1,299note 2 | 552note 2 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -4,424 | -7,033 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1030353443No-Bygade 15, 6950 Ringkøbing