CVR 44818566Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)HundestedFounded 6 May 2024
Gross profit
0
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
0
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
40K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about ADD Group ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up Dandex100% of capital and votessince 6 May 2024
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes6 May 2024 to 1 Dec 2024
2 Danish companies.
SubsidiaryCVR 44822539100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 46761898100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for ADD Group ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -6 | 0 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | 0 |
| Result for the year | -5 | 0 |
| Equity | 35 | 40 |
| Total assets | 41 | 40 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 0 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2024 covers 8 months (6 May to 31 Dec 2024). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1030340090Lynæs Søpark 49, 3390 Hundested