CVR 44740591Private limited company (ApS)Drift af døgninstitutioner for børn og unge (879910)Aarhus VFounded 2 Apr 2024
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Vitahus ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
27
CVR registry, Aug 2026
-5 (-15.6%) over 12 months
Gross profit
8.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-521.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
-413.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
M/T Holding ApSCVR 40851143, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 2 Apr 2024
WH-holding ApSCVR 44300087, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 2 Apr 2024
Wael Abou-Housseinsince 2 Apr 2024
Equity was negative at 31 Dec 2025: -413.2K DKK. Dandex estimate, computed 6 Nov 2026.
CVR 4085114350% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 25 Nov 2025since 2 Apr 2024
CVR 4430008750% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 25 Nov 2025since 2 Apr 2024
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 4326556333.3% to under 50% of capital and votesnotified 25 Nov 20252 Apr 2024 to 25 Nov 2025
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
2 Apr 2024 to 6 Nov 2026.
2 Apr 2024 to 6 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 27 employees, 15 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 5 | 8 | 10 | 10 | 13 | 17 | 17 | 18 | 22 | 23 | 25 | 26 | 29 | 32 | 26 | 23 | 26 | 24 | 20 | 20 | 20 | 20 | 19 | 24 | 26 | 27 |
| FTE | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 16 | 19 | 23 | 20 | 19 | 19 | 16 | 16 | 15 | 16 | 14 | 13 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 15 | 15 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Jul 2024 to Aug 2026.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 1,058 | 8,108 |
| Operating profit | +89 | -646 |
| Result for the year | +69 | -522 |
| Equity | 109 | -413 |
| Total assets | 441 | 1,340 |
| Employees (average) | 2 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | -616 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 1 | -7.6% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -110note 2 | -709note 2 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 3 | 122note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -27note 2 | -684note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2024 covers 9 months (2 Apr to 31 Dec 2024). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 6 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
8 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægter ændret: 29.12.2025
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Ahmad Shaban, den 25.11.2025.
Tiltrådte:
Karina Susanne Dammand, den 25.11.2025, Ronni Vangsgaard Munk, den 25.11.2025.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Wael Abou-Houssein, (formand), den 17.09.2025.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Camilla Louise Bladt Hansen, den 17.09.2025, Marcel Tabaja, (adm. dir), den 17.09.2025.
Ny adresse: Rytoften 5, 2., Hasle, 8210 Aarhus V
Ny kommune: Århus
Revision:
Fratrådte:
K.T. REVISION VEJLE ApS, den 20.11.2024.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 28312393 SCHANTZ REVISION, REGISTRERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Solbjerg Hovedgade 24, 8355 Solbjerg, den 20.11.2024.
Ny adresse: Bellisvej 6, 7400 Herning
Ny kommune: Herning
Stiftelsesdato: 02.04.2024.
Virkningsdato: 02.04.2024.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 02.04.2024.
Kapital:
kr. 40.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 40.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stiftere:
CVR-NR. 40851143 M/T Holding ApS, Bispehavevej 95, 4. th, Hasle, 8210 Aarhus V, den 02.04.2024, CVR-NR. 43265563 Bladt ApS, Alphavej 17, 8270 Højbjerg, den 02.04.2024, CVR-NR. 44300087 WH-holding ApS, Sigridsvej 51, 2. tv, 8220 Brabrand, den 02.04.2024.
Bestyrelse:
Wael Abou-Houssein, (formand), den 02.04.2024, Ahmad Shaban, den 02.04.2024, Orhan Özdemir, den 02.04.2024.
Direktion:
Wael Abou-Houssein, den 02.04.2024, Camilla Louise Bladt Hansen, den 02.04.2024, Marcel Tabaja, (adm. dir), den 02.04.2024.
selskabet tegnes af direktionen.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 70969815 K.T. REVISION VEJLE ApS, Niels Finsensvej 20, 7100 Vejle, den 02.04.2024.
Første regnskabsår:
02.04.2024 - 31.12.2024.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at drive virksomhed som opholdssted for børn og unge samt yde praktisk pædagogisk støtte for unge under 18 år med psykiske og sociale problemer.
3 registered in CVR.
P-number 1030238156Rytoften 5, 8210 Aarhus V
P-number 1030936457Labing Landevej 7, 8462 Harlev J
P-number 1030319768Bellisvej 6, 7400 Herning
No other current company drawn.
No other current company drawn.