CVR 44735725Private limited company (ApS)Computerprogrammering (621000)TaastrupFounded 27 Mar 2024
Employees
6
CVR registry, Aug 2026
Gross profit
163.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+69.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
110.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about SunMate.IO ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexIsager Holding ApSCVR 44613778, 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes, since 27 Mar 2024
JSDA Invest ApSCVR 46116895, 10% to under 15% of capital and votes, since 11 Mar 2026
and 1 moreSøren Isager Høvringsince 27 Mar 2024
CVR 4461377866.7% to under 90% of capital and votessince 27 Mar 2024
CVR 455929795% to under 10% of capital and votessince 5 May 2025
CVR 4611689510% to under 15% of capital and votessince 11 Mar 2026
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes27 Mar 2024 to 27 Mar 2024
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Isager Holding ApS, since 2 Feb 2024
Holding company
CVR 44613778Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes in SunMate.IO ApS, since 27 Mar 2024
This company
SunMate.IO ApS
CVR 44735725
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 24 | 163 |
| Operating profit | +2 | +88 |
| Result for the year | +1 | +70 |
| Equity | 41 | 111 |
| Total assets | 147 | 798 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||
| EBITDA | 24 | 154 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 94.6% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -74note 1 | -228 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Net cash |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 3 | 403note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 12note 1 | 363 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2024 covers 9 months (27 Mar to 31 Dec 2024). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
2 registered in CVR.
P-number 1030231038Spotorno Alle 4, 2630 Taastrup
P-number 1032317150Teglværksvej 22, 7840 Højslev