CVR 44720795Public limited company (A/S)Anden finansiel formidling i.a.n. (649990)HellerupFounded 21 Mar 2024
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about ImproveInvest A/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
3
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
-581K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-702.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
35.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
CENSUS INVEST ApSCVR 33390025, 50% to under 66.7% of votes, since 21 Mar 2024
Milkon Capital ApSCVR 44258420, 50% to under 66.7% of votes, since 21 Mar 2024
and 3 moreJacques Skovgaard-Sørensensince 21 Mar 2024
5% to under 10% of capitalclass Anotified 6 Jan 2026since 27 Jan 2025
CVR 266691035% to under 10% of capitalclass Anotified 6 Jan 2026since 27 Jan 2025
CVR 3339002550% to under 66.7% of votesclass A, Bnotified 27 Jan 2025since 21 Mar 2024
CVR 2507600110% to under 15% of capitalclass Asince 16 May 2025
CVR 4425842050% to under 66.7% of votesclass A, Bnotified 6 Jan 2026since 21 Mar 2024
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
5% to under 10% of capitalclass Anotified 6 Jan 202627 Jan 2025 to 6 Jan 2026
5% to under 10% of capitalclass Anotified 6 Jan 202627 Jan 2025 to 6 Jan 2026
5% to under 10% of capitalclass Anotified 6 Jan 202627 Jan 2025 to 6 Jan 2026
CVR 340851295% to under 10% of capitalclass Anotified 6 Jan 202616 May 2025 to 6 Jan 2026
CVR 305377695% to under 10% of capitalclass Anotified 16 May 202527 Jan 2025 to 16 May 2025
3 Danish companies.
SubsidiaryCVR 45336034100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 45510492100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 46438604100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for ImproveInvest A/S as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
21 Mar 2024 to 7 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 3 employees, 3 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Aug 2025 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Employees | 3 | 3 |
| FTE | 3 | 3 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Aug 2025 to Aug 2026.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -333 | -581 |
| Operating profit | -333 | -731 |
| Result for the year | -325 | -703 |
| Equity | 75 | 35,472 |
| Total assets | 15,257 | 37,535 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -13,502note 1 | -22,225note 1 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -10,652note 1 | -22,212note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2024 covers 9 months (21 Mar to 31 Dec 2024). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 7 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
10 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægter ændret: 12.10.2026
Vedtægter ændret: 18.03.2026
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 18.03.2026.
kr. 5.393.471,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 106,61.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 45.454.252,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 06.01.2026
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 06.01.2026.
kr. 4.239.283,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 106,15.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 40.060.781,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 19.11.2025
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 19.11.2025.
kr. 4.015.875,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 105,83.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 35.821.498,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 16.05.2025
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 16.05.2025.
kr. 8.305.623,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 105,35.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 31.805.623,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 27.01.2025
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 27.01.2025.
kr. 23.100.000,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 23.500.000,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 08.10.2024
Vedtægter ændret: 13.05.2024
Stiftelsesdato: 21.03.2024.
Virkningsdato: 21.03.2024.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 21.03.2024.
Kapital:
kr. 400.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 200.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.Indbetalt kontant kr. 200.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stiftere:
CVR-NR. 33390025 CENSUS INVEST ApS, Vedbæk Stationsvej 13A, st., 2950 Vedbæk, den 21.03.2024, CVR-NR. 44258420 Milkon Capital ApS, Øverødvej 40, Øverød, 2840 Holte, den 21.03.2024.
Bestyrelse:
Karsten Holst Bork Kristoffersen, (formand), den 21.03.2024, Jacques Skovgaard-Sørensen, den 21.03.2024, Christian Jørgensen Storinggaard, den 21.03.2024.
Direktion:
Jacques Skovgaard-Sørensen, den 21.03.2024.
Selskabet tegnes af bestyrelsens formand i forening med en direktør, af den samlede direktion eller af den samlede bestyrelse.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 15807776 Partner Revision statsautoriseret revisionsaktieselskab, Thrigesvej 3, 7430 Ikast, den 21.03.2024.
Første regnskabsår:
21.03.2024 - 31.12.2024.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at generere overskud ved at foretage, overvåge, udvikle og realisere investeringer i ejendomsprojekter.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1030212041Strandvejen 125, 2900 Hellerup