CVR 29311765Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)Aarhus CFounded 16 Jan 2006
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about GROWHOW ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
2
CVR registry, Aug 2026
Gross profit
473.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+250K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
-344.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Jes Graugaard50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 16 Jan 2006
Camma Elisabeth Bjørnestad Åstrøm-Andersen50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 10 Dec 2024
Jes Graugaardsince 16 Jan 2006
Equity was negative at 31 Dec 2025: -344.9K DKK. Dandex estimate, computed 4 Nov 2026.
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 16 Jan 2006
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 10 Dec 2024
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company, which own 2 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 2658036633.3% to under 50% of capital and 66.7% to under 90% of votes
SubsidiaryCVR 38272586100% of capital and votes
CVR 3827790133.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for GROWHOW ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4364980950% to under 66.7% of capital and votes20 Sep 2024 to 20 Jun 2025
CVR 3080138510% to under 15% of capital and votes15 Aug 2007 to 27 Jun 2018
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
Aug 2026, monthly: 2 employees, 2 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| FTE | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Mar 2026 to Aug 2026.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -12 | -7 | -14 | -15 | 473 |
| Operating profit | -34 | -7 | Not reported | Not reported | +469 |
| Result for the year | +526 | -2,607 | -2,512 | -87 | +250 |
| Equity | 4,612 | 2,005 | -508 | -595 | -345 |
| Total assets | 5,085 | 2,488 | 15 | 3,821 | 3,870 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| EBITDA | -18 | -7 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 473 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 | 100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -9note 3 | -15note 3 | -13note 3 | -19note 3 | -81note 3 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | n.m.note 4 | n.m.note 4 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Net cashnote 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0.6%note 5 | -0.2%note 5 | -1.4%note 6 | n.m.note 7 | n.m.note 7 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 8 | Not reportednote 9 | Not reportednote 9 | Not reportednote 9 | 261note 10 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 447note 3 | 451note 3 | 492note 3 | 4,378note 3 | 4,045note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 2 Jul 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 25 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 27 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 30 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 1 Jul 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
11 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Ny adresse: Helga Pedersens Gade 125, 8000 Aarhus C
Vedtægter ændret: 10.12.2024
Nyt navn: GROWHOW ApS
Ny adresse: c/o Intenz P/S, Helga Pedersens Gade 125, 8000 Aarhus C
Vedtægter ændret: 13.12.2019
Regnskabsår ændret til: 01.01 - 31.12
Omlægningsperiode: 01.07.2019 - 31.12.2019
Ny adresse: c/o Intenz P/S, Lyshøjen 8D, 1. tv, 8520 Lystrup
Den under 04.02.2014 fremsendte anmodning til skifteretten i Aarhus om opløsning af selskabet, er tilbagetaget.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Chr. Mortensen Revisionsfirma Statsautoriseret Revisionsinteressentskab, den 12.02.2014.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
KPMG STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Værkmestergade 25, 8000 Aarhus C, den 12.02.2014.
Anmodning om opløsning, jf. selskabslovens § 225 sendt til skifteretten i Aarhus den 04.02.2014.
Ny adresse:
Skæringvej 88, 1., 8520 Lystrup.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Kærsgaard Laursen Statsautoriseret revisionsinteressentskab, den 05.02.2013.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
Chr. Mortensen Revisionsfirma Statsautoriseret Revisionsinteressentskab, Usserød Kongevej 157, 2970 Hørsholm, den 05.02.2013.
Ny adresse:
Marselis Tværvej 4, 8000 Århus C.
Stiftelsesdato:
16.01.2006.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
16.01.2006.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
i værdier kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 1.869,19.
Stifter:
Jes Graugaard, den 16.01.2006.
Direktion:
Jes Graugaard, den 16.01.2006.
Selskabet tegnes af direktøren.
Revision:
Kærsgaard Laursen Statsautoriseret revisionsinteressentskab, Hovedgaden 28, 2970 Hørsholm, den 16.01.2006.
Første regnskabsår:
16.01.2006 - 30.06.2006.
Regnskabsår:
01.07 - 30.06.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1011991471Helga Pedersens Gade 125, 8000 Aarhus C