CVR 44683814Public limited company (A/S)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)IkastFounded 2 Apr 1957
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about A/S ROMODAN, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1,335
Annual report 2025, average
Revenue
2.4B
DKK, annual report 2025
+7.8% on 2024
Result
+134.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
1.5B
DKK, annual report 2025
Matheso ApSCVR 40707387, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 26 Nov 2019
Ny PR 2012 ApSCVR 40793003, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 26 Nov 2019
Preben Rosenkildesince 2 Apr 1957
CVR 4070738750% to under 66.7% of capital and votesclass bsince 26 Nov 2019
CVR 4079300350% to under 66.7% of capital and votesclass asince 26 Nov 2019
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 3460996950% to under 66.7% of capital and votesclass Bnotified 9 Jun 201526 Jun 2012 to 8 Aug 2019
CVR 3460998550% to under 66.7% of capital and votesclass Anotified 9 Jun 201526 Jun 2012 to 25 Jun 2019
8 Danish companies, which own 29 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 30692748100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 3753731490% to under 100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 13835799100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 16368709100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 42628069100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 29690189100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 29817979100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 4310860310% to under 15% of capital and 90% to under 100% of votes
SubsidiaryCVR 87864316100% of capital and votes
CVR 4454524120% to under 25% of capital and votes
CVR 3753731410% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 433616275% to under 10% of votes
CVR 3937132425% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 35635823100% of capital and votes
CVR 39212927100% of capital and votes
CVR 25220501100% of capital and votes
CVR 2184024690% to under 100% of capital and votes
CVR 4251052120% to under 25% of capital and votes
CVR 4182338015% to under 20% of capital and 10% to under 15% of votes
CVR 4553471520% to under 25% of capital and votes
CVR 3008386515% to under 20% of capital and votes
CVR 3052339366.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
CVR 3007432725% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 3337828925% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 3692158720% to under 25% of capital and votes
CVR 3524327510% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 389954215% to under 10% of capital and votes
CVR 2981463590% to under 100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for A/S ROMODAN as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3737576410% to under 15% of capital and votes7 Apr 2017 to 2 Jul 2026
CVR 87864316100% of capital and votes1 Jun 2019 to 24 Mar 2025
CVR 38470183100% of capital and votes27 Jan 2020 to 15 Oct 2024
CVR 27276725100% of capital and votes1 Jan 2015 to 14 Feb 2022
CVR 3641781120% to under 25% of capital and votes1 Jan 2017 to 1 Oct 2020
CVR 3233827525% to under 33.3% of capital and votes2 Nov 2018 to 1 Mar 2020
CVR 3563582320% to under 25% of capital and votes7 Nov 2017 to 28 Feb 2018
CVR 3921292725% to under 33.3% of capital and votes4 Jan 2018 to 28 Feb 2018
CVR 3785135310% to under 15% of capital and votes1 Jul 2016 to 30 Jun 2017
CVR 2140844120% to under 25% of capital and votes27 Jan 2011 to 24 Mar 2017
CVR 318627955% to under 10% of capital and votes6 Jan 2015 to 19 Oct 2015
CVR 35512764100% of capital and votes9 Oct 2013 to 30 Jun 2015
CVR 2969023550% to under 66.7% of capital and votes29 May 2009 to 31 Dec 2014
2 Apr 1957 to 5 Nov 2026.
2 Apr 1957 to 5 Nov 2026.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 2,490,689 | 2,804,075 | 2,221,205 | 2,205,881 | 2,377,585 |
| Operating profit | +299,357 | +257,305 | +198,199 | +237,644 | +174,973 |
| Result for the year | +251,959 | +201,972 | +151,106 | +187,702 | +134,833 |
| Equity | 1,113,793 | 1,208,864 | 1,289,795 | 1,418,559 | 1,505,776 |
| Total assets | 1,995,029 | 2,060,994 | 1,999,660 | 2,164,361 | 2,268,614 |
| Employees (average) | 1,457 | 1,490 | 1,336 | 1,275 | 1,335 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | 11.7% | 11.4% | -20.8% | -0.7% | 7.8% |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | 12% | 9.2% | 8.9% | 10.8% | 7.4% |
| EBITDA | 486,870 | 443,134 | 372,640 | 403,960 | 351,435 |
| EBITDA margin | 19.6% | 15.8% | 16.8% | 18.3% | 14.8% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 3.7% | 2.3% | -10.3% | -4.6% | 4.7% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 250,853 | 331,901 | 193,295 | 255,494 | 270,378 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 0.5x | 0.7x | 0.5x | 0.6x | 0.8x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 19.2% | 14.1% | 10.3% | 12.1% | 7.9% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 208,936 | 216,636 | 175,751 | 247,319 | 180,572 |
| Capex % of sales (investeringer i procent af omsætningen) | 8.4% | 7.7% | 7.9% | 11.2% | 7.6% |
| FCFF / EBITDA (pengestrømskonvertering) | 8.1% | 3.9% | 50.9% | -1.7% | 16.2% |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Group figures (koncern).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 9 Jul 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 10 Jul 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 4 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 7 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 14 Jul 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the continuing company (Fortsættende selskab)
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
14 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion.
Virksomheden er fusioneret med CVR-nummer: 38470183 Rosenkilde 1 ApS, der samtidigt er opløst.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget fusionsplan for den påtænkte fusion mellem CVR-nummer: 44683814 A/S ROMODAN (fortsættende), der tillige driver virksomhed under navnene IBF Holding A/S og CVR-nummer: 38470183 Rosenkilde 1 ApS (ophørende).
Der er endvidere modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i CVR-nummer: 44683814 A/S ROMODAN og CVR-nummer: 38470183 Rosenkilde 1 ApS må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter fusionen.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Jan Rosenkilde Damgaard, den 03.05.2022.
Tiltrådte:
Nicolai Lundhede Rosenkilde, den 03.05.2022.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Anni Rosenkilde, den 18.03.2019.
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
Anni Rosenkilde, den 31.05.2017, Maibritt Vestergaard Rosenkilde, den 31.05.2017.
Vedtægter ændret: 09.06.2017
Nyt binavn: IBF Holding A/S
Revision:
Fratrådte:
null, den 11.04.2016.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 15807776 PARTNER REVISION. STATSAUTORISERETREVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Thrigesvej 3, 7430 Ikast, den 11.04.2016.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Johannes Rosenkilde, den 25.09.2015.
Tiltrådte:
Jan Rosenkilde Damgaard, den 25.09.2015.
Vedtægter ændret:
19.09.2012.
Kapitalen er opdelt i klasser:
A kr. 500.000,00. B kr. 500.000,00.
Vedtægter ændret:
01.06.2007.
Ved kommunalreformen den 1. januar 2007 er hjemstedskommunen ændret.
Bestyrelse:
Udtrådt af bestyrelsen:
Karen Margrethe Rosenkilde, den 28.05.1999.
Indtrådt i bestyrelsen:
Mogens Anker Rosenkilde, den 28.05.1999.
Vedtægter ændret:
20.08.1994.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 700.000,00 indbetalt ved overførte reserver / overskud, kurs 100,00,
Klasser:
A kr. 700.000,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 1.000.000,00.
Kapitalen er opdelt i klasser:
A kr. 800.000,00, B kr. 200.000,00.
REG.NR. A/S27204
NAVN: A/S ROMODAN
ADRESSE: Lysholt Alle 4, 7430 Ikast
Stiftelsesdato:
02.04.1957
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
09.12.1983
Kapital:
kr. 300.000,00
Kapitalen er opdelt i klasser:
A kr. 100.000,00, B kr. 200.000,00
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant/i værdier kr. 300.000,00 til kurs 100,0
Bestyrelse:
Direktør Preben Rosenkilde, Fabrikant Johannes Rosenkilde, Fru Karen Margrethe Rosenkilde
Direktion:
Direktør Preben Rosenkilde
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør alene eller
af den samlede bestyrelse
Revision:
REVISIONSFIRMAET J. HØJMOSE KRISTENSEN A/S, Pontoppidansvej 4, 7400 Herning
Første regnskabsår:
00.00 - 00.00
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12
2 registered in CVR.
P-number 1001856671Lysholt Alle 4, 7430 Ikast
P-number 10065653664, 9999 Ukendt
No other current company drawn.