CVR 44662434Private limited company (ApS)Passagertransport på bestilling i køretøj med chauffør (493300)FrederikssundFounded 14 Feb 2024
Employees
2
CVR registry, Aug 2026
+1 (+100%) over 12 months
Gross profit
227.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+49.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
178.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Nordic Driver Service ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexInvesta Danmark ApSCVR 44233533, 100% of capital and votes, since 14 Feb 2024
Nizar Hassan Mansiasince 22 May 2025
CVR 44233533100% of capital and votessince 14 Feb 2024
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Investa Danmark ApS, since 22 May 2025
Holding company
CVR 44233533Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Nordic Driver Service ApS, since 14 Feb 2024
This company
Nordic Driver Service ApS
CVR 44662434
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 172 | 228 |
| Operating profit | +120 | +66 |
| Result for the year | +89 | +50 |
| Equity | 129 | 179 |
| Total assets | 178 | 205 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 32.5% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -14note 2 | -8note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | 35%note 2 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -162note 2 | -8note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2024 covers 11 months (14 Feb to 31 Dec 2024). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1030132692Herstedvang 7, 2620 Albertslund