CVR 44637642Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)TaastrupFounded 15 Feb 2024
Employees
1
Annual report 2025, average
Gross profit
-11.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+573.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about HID Holding ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexHalil Ibrahim Durmaz100% of capital and votes, since 15 Feb 2024
Halil Ibrahim Durmazsince 15 Feb 2024
100% of capital and votessince 15 Feb 2024
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company.
SubsidiaryCVR 44646145100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for HID Holding ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | Not reported | -12 |
| Result for the year | +401 | +573 |
| Equity | 441 | 1,015 |
| Total assets | 567 | 1,193 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 0% |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2024 covers 11 months (15 Feb to 31 Dec 2024). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1030100669Højgårdstoften 334, 2630 Taastrup