CVR 44519496Public limited company (A/S)IT-infrastruktur, databehandling, hosting og relaterede aktiviteter (631000)København SVFounded 21 Dec 2023
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Falck Digital Technology Denmark A/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
136
CVR registry, Aug 2026
-32 (-19%) over 12 months
Revenue
191.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
+7.1% on 2024
Result
-115.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
19.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
FALCK DANMARK A/SCVR 16271241, 100% of capital and votes, since 21 Dec 2023
Jan Dalgaard Andersensince 10 Jul 2025
CVR 16271241100% of capital and votessince 21 Dec 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
CVR 11814913Commercial foundation (Erhvervsdrivende fond)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in LUNDBECKFOND INVEST A/S, since 1 Jul 1999
Holding company
CVR 21855545Public limited company (A/S)
Holds 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes in FALCK A/S, since 13 Jul 2011
Holding company
CVR 33597045Public limited company (A/S)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in FALCK DANMARK A/S, since 19 Aug 2016
Holding company
CVR 16271241Public limited company (A/S)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Falck Digital Technology Denmark A/S, since 21 Dec 2023
This company
Falck Digital Technology Denmark A/S
CVR 44519496
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
21 Dec 2023 to 5 Nov 2026.
21 Dec 2023 to 5 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 136 employees, 123 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 141 | 142 | 150 | 152 | 158 | 166 | 164 | 165 | 160 | 164 | 163 | 169 | 167 | 180 | 177 | 181 | 179 | 181 | 168 | 169 | 167 | 169 | 159 | 158 | 158 | 180 | 144 | 139 | 137 | 134 | 136 |
| FTE | 128 | 131 | 137 | 137 | 146 | 148 | 150 | 154 | 147 | 152 | 150 | 150 | 152 | 161 | 162 | 165 | 159 | 161 | 160 | 156 | 154 | 156 | 148 | 142 | 143 | 146 | 131 | 128 | 125 | 123 | 123 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Feb 2024 to Aug 2026.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 179,130 | 191,767 |
| Operating profit | -161,808 | -148,736 |
| Result for the year | -126,920 | -115,368 |
| Equity | 134,512 | 19,144 |
| Total assets | 329,543 | 373,732 |
| Employees (average) | 131 | 156 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | Not reportednote 1 | 7% |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | -90.3% | -77.6% |
| EBITDA | -161,808note 2 | -133,638 |
| EBITDA margin | -90.3%note 2 | -69.7% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 19.1% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 74,160note 3 | 0note 4 |
| Capex % of sales (investeringer i procent af omsætningen) | 41.4%note 3 | 0%note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement: included in the group's (ÅRL § 86, stk. 4).
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Demerger (Spaltning), as the receiving company (Modtagende selskab)
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
5 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Henrik Amsinck, den 10.07.2025.
Tiltrådte:
Jan Dalgaard Andersen, den 10.07.2025.
Direktion:
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Maarit Johanna Pokkinen, (formand), den 13.05.2025.
Tiltrådte:
Katja Margrethe Sprogøe Bentzen, (formand), den 13.05.2025.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående spaltning.
Aktiver og gæld er overdraget fra CVR-nummer: 16271241 FALCK DANMARK A/S.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget spaltningsplan for den påtænkte spaltning af CVR-nummer: 16271241 FALCK DANMARK A/S (indskydende fortsættende), der tillige driver virksomhed under navnene ZONEN A/S, FALCK-HUSET A/S, FALCKS REDNINGSKORPS A/S, REDNINGSKORPSET FOR KØBENHAVN OG FREDERIKSBERG A/S, ZONE-REDNINGSKORPSET A/S, NORDJYLLANDS REDNINGSKORPS A/S, AARHUS REDNINGSKORPS A/S, VEJLE REDNINGSKORPS A/S, NÆSTVED REDNINGSKORPS A/S, DE DANSKE REDNINGSKORPS A/S, FYENS REDNINGSKORPS A/S, FALCK CARE A/S, FALCK HJEMMEPLEJE RANDERS A/S, FALCK HJEMMEPLEJE A/S, LONE HOVMAND SUNDHEDSAFDELING A/S, Falck Redning A/S, Falck Hjælpemidler A/S, Global Life Care A/S, Falck Treasury A/S, Falck Global A/S, Falck Emergency A/S, FALCK AIR A/S, Falck Properties A/S, Falck Fire Services A/S, FALCK FIRE SERVICES EASTERN EUROPE HOLDING A/S, Falck Teknik A/S, Responce A/S og CVR-nummer: 44519496 Falck Digital Technology Denmark A/S (modtagende).
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i CVR-nummer: 16271241 FALCK DANMARK A/S og CVR-nummer: 44519496 Falck Digital Technology Denmark A/S må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter spaltningen.
Stiftelsesdato: 21.12.2023.
Virkningsdato: 21.12.2023.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 21.12.2023.
Kapital:
kr. 400.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 400.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 16271241 FALCK DANMARK A/S, Sydhavnsgade 18, 2450 København SV, den 21.12.2023.
Bestyrelse:
Maarit Johanna Pokkinen, (formand), den 21.12.2023, Henrik Amsinck, den 21.12.2023, Christian Boris Baltzer, den 21.12.2023.
Direktion:
Henrik Amsinck, den 21.12.2023.
Selskabet tegnes af et bestyrelsesmedlem i forening med en direktør, af to bestyrelsesmedlemmer i forening eller af den samlede bestyrelse.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 33771231 PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Strandvejen 44, 2900 Hellerup, den 21.12.2023.
Første regnskabsår:
21.12.2023 - 31.12.2024.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er direkte - eller indirekte ved besiddelse af aktier eller andre former for kapitalandele i danske virksomheder - at levere services relateret til IT-arkitektur, IT-governance, cybersikkerhed, data-håndtering, applikationsstyring, strategisk support, IT-infrastruktur og IT Service Desk eller inden for andre relevante serviceområder. Selskabet kan udøve anden virksomhed, som efter bestyrelsens skøn står i forbindelse med ovennævnte formål.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1029947348Sydhavnsgade 18, 2450 København SV
No other current company drawn.