CVR 44464691Private limited company (ApS)Udlejning af erhvervsejendomme (682040)DragørFounded 27 Nov 2023
Gross profit
818.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+305.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
1.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about KV 2 ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexAGERVÆNGET HOLDING ApSCVR 27963668, 20% to under 25% of capital and votes, since 27 Nov 2023
KANAL CAFÉEN HOLDING ApSCVR 27979505, 20% to under 25% of capital and votes, since 27 Nov 2023
and 3 moreReno di Stefanosince 27 Nov 2023
CVR 2796366820% to under 25% of capital and votessince 27 Nov 2023
CVR 2797950520% to under 25% of capital and votessince 27 Nov 2023
CVR 3795454320% to under 25% of capital and votessince 4 Dec 2025
CVR 3795453520% to under 25% of capital and votessince 4 Dec 2025
CVR 4033146820% to under 25% of capital and votessince 27 Nov 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 2138248533.3% to under 50% of capital and votes27 Nov 2023 to 4 Dec 2025
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 573 | 819 |
| Operating profit | +484 | +737 |
| Result for the year | -124 | +305 |
| Equity | 1,176 | 1,481 |
| Total assets | 14,988 | 14,680 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 43% |
| EBITDA | 573 | 819 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 6,894 | 6,603 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 12x | 8.1x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | 7.1% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 2 | 0note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2024 covers 13 months (27 Nov 2023 to 31 Dec 2024). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1029878346Agervænget 5, 2791 Dragør