CVR 39030640Private limited company (ApS)Køb og salg af egen fast ejendom (681100)DragørFounded 24 Oct 2017
Gross profit
380.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
-1.2% on 2024
Result
+164.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
258.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about KV15 ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexAGERVÆNGET HOLDING ApSCVR 27963668, 33.3% to under 50% of capital, 100% of votes, since 24 Oct 2017
NERDHOUSE ApSCVR 25162935, 33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes, since 24 Oct 2017
and 3 moreReno di Stefanosince 24 Oct 2017
CVR 2516293533.3% to under 50% of capital and votessince 24 Oct 2017
CVR 2796366833.3% to under 50% of capital, 100% of votessince 24 Oct 2017
CVR 369461995% to under 10% of capital and votessince 8 Jan 2018
CVR 379545435% to under 10% of capital and votessince 4 Dec 2025
CVR 379545355% to under 10% of capital and votessince 4 Dec 2025
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 2138248520% to under 25% of capital and votes8 Jan 2018 to 4 Dec 2025
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in AGERVÆNGET HOLDING ApS, since 10 Sep 2005
Holding company
CVR 27963668Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 33.3% to under 50% of capital and 100% of votes in KV15 ApS, since 24 Oct 2017
This company
KV15 ApS
CVR 39030640
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 164 | 262 | 311 | 384 | 380 |
| Operating profit | +121 | +218 | +267 | +340 | +336 |
| Result for the year | +2 | +89 | +136 | +200 | +164 |
| Equity | -330 | -241 | -106 | 94 | 259 |
| Total assets | 5,684 | 5,797 | 5,782 | 5,771 | 5,796 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -25.6% | 59.7% | 18.9% | 23.6% | -1.2% |
| EBITDA | 164 | 262 | 311 | 384 | 380 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 5,798 | 5,731 | 5,684 | 5,442 | 5,186 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 35.4x | 21.9x | 18.3x | 14.2x | 13.6x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 1.8%note 1 | 3.1%note 1 | 3.8%note 1 | 5.8% | 4.8% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 332note 2 | 166note 2 | 0note 3 | 0note 3 | 0note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 21 Apr 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 25 Apr 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 13 Feb 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 22 May 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 7 Mar 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1022950890Agervænget 5, 2791 Dragør