CVR 44405423Private limited company (ApS)Engroshandel med andre maskiner og andet udstyr (466400)RødovreFounded 2 Nov 2023
Gross profit
143.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-78.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
45.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about 2-test ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexL. Ekberg Holding ApSCVR 42768030, 100% of capital and votes, since 2 Nov 2023
Lars Ekbergsince 2 Nov 2023
CVR 42768030100% of capital and votessince 2 Nov 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in L. Ekberg Holding ApS, since 19 Oct 2021
Holding company
CVR 42768030Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in 2-test ApS, since 2 Nov 2023
This company
2-test ApS
CVR 44405423
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 348 | 144 |
| Operating profit | +148 | -56 |
| Result for the year | +84 | -79 |
| Equity | 124 | 46 |
| Total assets | 1,224 | 1,208 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||
| EBITDA | 348 | 144 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -190note 1 | -407note 1 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Net cashnote 1 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 3 | 0note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 840note 1 | 703note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2024 covers 14 months (2 Nov 2023 to 31 Dec 2024). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1029800932Islevdalvej 194, 2610 Rødovre