CVR 42771449Private limited company (ApS)Udlejning af erhvervsejendomme (682040)RødovreFounded 19 Oct 2021
Gross profit
321.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
-2.4% on 2024
Result
+39.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
118.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about L. Ekberg Ejendomme ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexL. Ekberg Holding ApSCVR 42768030, 100% of capital and votes, since 19 Oct 2021
Lars Ekbergsince 19 Oct 2021
CVR 42768030100% of capital and votessince 19 Oct 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in L. Ekberg Holding ApS, since 19 Oct 2021
Holding company
CVR 42768030Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in L. Ekberg Ejendomme ApS, since 19 Oct 2021
This company
L. Ekberg Ejendomme ApS
CVR 42771449
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 356 | 303 | 330 | 322 |
| Operating profit | +149 | +125 | +240 | +232 |
| Result for the year | +62 | -27 | +4 | +39 |
| Equity | 102 | 75 | 79 | 118 |
| Total assets | 6,731 | 6,317 | 6,266 | 6,326 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 8.9% | -2.4% |
| EBITDA | 356 | 303 | 330 | 322 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -378note 3 | -125note 3 | -152note 3 | -293note 3 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Net cashnote 3 | Net cashnote 3 | Net cashnote 3 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 6,561note 4 | 0note 5 | 0note 5 | 0note 5 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 181note 3 | -95note 3 | -154note 3 | 1,754note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 14 months (19 Oct 2021 to 31 Dec 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027649331Madumvej 58, 2610 Rødovre