CVR 44352540Partnership limited by shares (P/S)Gennemførelse af byggeprojekter (681200)Secondary industries: Anden udlejning af boliger (682030), Køb og salg af egen fast ejendom (681100)SilkeborgFounded 6 Oct 2023
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Holmsø P/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
11
CVR registry, Aug 2026
-1 (-8.3%) over 12 months
Gross profit
-1.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-12.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
2.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Holmsø Komplementarselskab ApSCVR 44341719, since 6 Oct 2023
FB-B A/SCVR 42044598, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 2 Jul 2025
Ei Group A/SCVR 41842393, 33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes, since 26 Oct 2023
Christopher Stensbjergsince 22 May 2024
Jonas Dørkensince 6 Oct 2023
CVR 44341719since 6 Oct 2023
Fully liable participants (fuldt ansvarlige deltagere) in CVR: liable for the company's debts without limit.
CVR 4184239333.3% to under 50% of capital and votessince 26 Oct 2023
CVR 4204459850% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 2 Jul 2025
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 3226613450% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 2 Jul 202522 May 2024 to 2 Jul 2025
CVR 40115226100% of capital and votesnotified 26 Oct 20236 Oct 2023 to 26 Oct 2023
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of votes in ACC 2021 Holding ApS, since 21 Dec 2023
Holding company
CVR 42156175Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes in HACC HOLDING ApS, since 8 Feb 2021
Holding company
CVR 36405732Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in FB Gruppen A/S, since 16 Sep 2015
Holding company
CVR 32266134Public limited company (A/S)
Holds 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes in FB-B A/S, since 21 Jan 2021
Holding company
CVR 42044598Public limited company (A/S)
Holds 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes in Holmsø P/S, since 2 Jul 2025
This company
Holmsø P/S
CVR 44352540
6 Danish companies, which own 2 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 45607895100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 45608255100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 45608247100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 44385708100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 46223829100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 45608212100% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4647795250% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4647607750% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Holmsø P/S as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
6 Oct 2023 to 5 Nov 2026.
6 Oct 2023 to 5 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 11 employees, 10 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 8 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 10 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 12 | 12 | 11 | 12 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 |
| FTE | 8 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 11 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 11 | 10 | 11 | 10 | 10 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Oct 2023 to Aug 2026.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -977 | -1,076 |
| Operating profit | -11,481 | -10,605 |
| Result for the year | -11,696 | -12,245 |
| Equity | 14,317 | 2,073 |
| Total assets | 20,128 | 81,007 |
| Employees (average) | 9 | 9 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||
| EBITDA | -8,741 | -8,351 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 767 | 693 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | -92.7%note 2 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 5,417 | 20,599 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2024 covers 15 months (1 Oct 2023 to 31 Dec 2024). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
5 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 01.09.2026.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 37543128 Cedra Godkendt Revisionsaktieselskab, Sønderbrogade 16, 8700 Horsens, den 01.09.2026.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Jan Sten Hansen, den 12.01.2026.
Tiltrådte:
Jacob Blirup Bidstrup, den 12.01.2026.
Vedtægter ændret: 22.05.2024
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Allan Birkmose Bjørn, den 22.05.2024, Jonas Dørken, den 22.05.2024.
Tiltrådte:
Jan Sten Hansen, den 22.05.2024, Hans-Bo Hyldig, (formand), den 22.05.2024.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Jonas Dørken, den 22.05.2024.
Tiltrådte:
Jonas Dørken, (adm. dir), den 22.05.2024, Christopher Stensbjerg, den 22.05.2024.
Selskabet tegnes af én direktør i forening med bestyrelsesformanden eller af den samlede bestyrelse.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
BDO STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 22.05.2024.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 33963556 DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Weidekampsgade 6, 2300 København S, den 22.05.2024.
Stiftelsesdato: 06.10.2023.
Virkningsdato: 06.10.2023.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 06.10.2023.
Kapital:
kr. 400.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt ved indskud af bestående virksomhed kr. 400.000,00 til kurs 5.128,45, fuldt indbetalt.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 40115226 Ejendomsinvestering A/S, Hårup Østervej 6, 8600 Silkeborg, den 06.10.2023.
Komplementar:
CVR-NR. 44341719 Komplementarselskabet af 1/10 2023 ApS, Hårup Østervej 6, 8600 Silkeborg, den 06.10.2023.
Bestyrelse:
Allan Birkmose Bjørn, den 06.10.2023, Jonas Dørken, den 06.10.2023, Christopher Stensbjerg, den 06.10.2023.
Direktion:
Jonas Dørken, den 06.10.2023.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør i forening med et bestyrelsesmedlem eller af den samlede bestyrelse.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 20222670 BDO STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Kystvejen 29, 8000 Aarhus C, den 06.10.2023.
Første regnskabsår:
01.10.2023 - 31.12.2024.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at købe, udvikle, eje, udleje, drifte, administrere og sælge fast ejendom, eventuelt via datterselskaber, og anden hermed efter ledelsens skøn tilknyttet virksomhed.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1029714998Hårup Østervej 6, 8600 Silkeborg