CVR 42780340Private limited company (ApS)Køb og salg af egen fast ejendom (681100)ValbyFounded 22 Oct 2021
Gross profit
32.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+25.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
290.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027659221Paradisæblevej 4, 2500 Valby
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about BP 2 ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexFB Baltorp ApSCVR 42776025, 100% of capital and votes, since 22 Oct 2021
Hans-Bo Hyldigsince 22 Oct 2021
CVR 42776025100% of capital and votessince 22 Oct 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of votes in ACC 2021 Holding ApS, since 21 Dec 2023
Holding company
CVR 42156175Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes in HACC HOLDING ApS, since 8 Feb 2021
Holding company
CVR 36405732Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in FB Gruppen A/S, since 16 Sep 2015
Holding company
CVR 32266134Public limited company (A/S)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Baltorp Invest ApS, since 15 Oct 2021
Holding company
CVR 42759708Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes in FB-B II A/S, since 15 Oct 2021
Holding company
CVR 42773484Public limited company (A/S)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in FB Baltorp ApS, since 22 Oct 2021
Holding company
CVR 42776025Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in BP 2 ApS, since 22 Oct 2021
This company
BP 2 ApS
CVR 42780340
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 7,865 | -123 | -2 | 32 |
| Result for the year | +6,176 | -50 | -1 | +25 |
| Equity | 6,216 | 266 | 265 | 290 |
| Total assets | 6,747 | 359 | 273 | 306 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -2,582note 1 | -139note 1 | -67note 1 | -121note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | -5.1%note 3 | -1%note 3 | 13.6%note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -6,542note 1 | -54note 1 | -67note 1 | -121note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 14 months (22 Oct 2021 to 31 Dec 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
BP 2 ApS has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 8 Jan 2027.