CVR 42776025Private limited company (ApS)Gennemførelse af byggeprojekter (681200)ValbyFounded 22 Oct 2021
Gross profit
1.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
+166.1% on 2024
Result
+5.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
304.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about FB Baltorp ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexFB-B II A/SCVR 42773484, 100% of capital and votes, since 22 Oct 2021
Hans-Bo Hyldigsince 22 Oct 2021
CVR 42773484100% of capital and votessince 22 Oct 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of votes in ACC 2021 Holding ApS, since 21 Dec 2023
Holding company
CVR 42156175Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes in HACC HOLDING ApS, since 8 Feb 2021
Holding company
CVR 36405732Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in FB Gruppen A/S, since 16 Sep 2015
Holding company
CVR 32266134Public limited company (A/S)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Baltorp Invest ApS, since 15 Oct 2021
Holding company
CVR 42759708Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes in FB-B II A/S, since 15 Oct 2021
Holding company
CVR 42773484Public limited company (A/S)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in FB Baltorp ApS, since 22 Oct 2021
This company
FB Baltorp ApS
CVR 42776025
6 Danish companies.
SubsidiaryCVR 42780340100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 42780677100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 42780693100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 42780820100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 43351540100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 43351567100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for FB Baltorp ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 44459469100% of capital and votes27 Nov 2023 to 18 Dec 2024
CVR 42810932100% of capital and votes4 Nov 2021 to 18 Dec 2024
CVR 42780464100% of capital and votes22 Oct 2021 to 28 Feb 2024
CVR 42780561100% of capital and votes22 Oct 2021 to 30 Nov 2023
CVR 42780251100% of capital and votes22 Oct 2021 to 5 Jul 2023
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -1,521 | -264 | 668 | 1,779 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | Not reported | -2,404 | +2,736 |
| Result for the year | +4,547 | +165,019 | +127,197 | +5,295 |
| Equity | 6,547 | 171,566 | 298,763 | 304,058 |
| Total assets | 364,142 | 415,341 | 344,183 | 318,304 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | n.m.note 3 | 166.1% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 143,044 | 14,289 | -279,065 | -40,676note 4 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | -0.1%note 5 | -1.8%note 6 | 1.5%note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -17,254 | -99,726 | -270,717 | -295,435note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 14 months (22 Oct 2021 to 31 Dec 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement: included in the group's (ÅRL § 86, stk. 4).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027655609Paradisæblevej 4, 2500 Valby