CVR 44335468Private limited company (ApS)Køb og salg af egen fast ejendom (681100)RingstedFounded 29 Sep 2023
Employees
1
Annual report 2025, average
Gross profit
97.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-37.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
29.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about CAIC ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexYJ Acolatse Holding ApSCVR 44841975, 100% of capital and votes, since 1 Jun 2024
Yanik Constant Acolatsesince 29 Sep 2023
CVR 44841975100% of capital and votessince 1 Jun 2024
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes29 Sep 2023 to 1 Jun 2024
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in YJ Acolatse Holding ApS, since 16 May 2024
Holding company
CVR 44841975Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in CAIC ApS, since 1 Jun 2024
This company
CAIC ApS
CVR 44335468
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 125 | 98 |
| Operating profit | +114 | +60 |
| Result for the year | +27 | -38 |
| Equity | 67 | 29 |
| Total assets | 1,584 | 2,544 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||
| EBITDA | 125 | 98 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 825 | 1,569 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | 16x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | 3.7%note 2 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 3 | 1,050note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 1,377 | 2,413 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2024 covers 15 months (29 Sep 2023 to 31 Dec 2024). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1029691394Dronning Margrethesvej 33, 4100 Ringsted