CVR 43051555Private limited company (ApS)Anlæg af veje og motorveje (421100)GlumsøFounded 11 Feb 2022
Employees
13
CVR registry, Aug 2026
-4 (-23.5%) over 12 months
Gross profit
6.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
-0.4% on 2024
Result
-437K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
1.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about MAT ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexYJ Acolatse Holding ApSCVR 44841975, 100% of capital and votes, since 16 May 2024
Yanik Constant Acolatsesince 11 Feb 2022
CVR 44841975100% of capital and votessince 16 May 2024
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes11 Feb 2022 to 16 May 2024
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in YJ Acolatse Holding ApS, since 16 May 2024
Holding company
CVR 44841975Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in MAT ApS, since 16 May 2024
This company
MAT ApS
CVR 43051555
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 1,344 | 4,277 | 6,368 | 6,342 |
| Operating profit | +267 | +921 | +1,329 | -539 |
| Result for the year | +200 | +694 | +1,018 | -437 |
| Equity | 240 | 934 | 1,952 | 1,515 |
| Total assets | 633 | 1,983 | 3,700 | 2,837 |
| Employees (average) | 3 | 7 | 10 | 13 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 218.3% | 48.9% | -0.4% |
| EBITDA | 284 | 946 | 1,354 | -427 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 21.1% | 22.1% | 21.3% | -6.7% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 133.3% | 42.9% | 30% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -179note 2 | -757note 2 | -1,916note 2 | -453note 2 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 | n.m.note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | 597.1%note 2 | 965.4%note 2 | -76.6%note 4 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 5 | 0note 6 | 0note 6 | 373note 6 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -34note 2 | -625note 2 | -2,394note 2 | -943note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 11 months (11 Feb to 31 Dec 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027991676Gammel Næstvedvej 38, 4171 Glumsø