CVR 44332108Private limited company (ApS)Computerkonsulentbistand og forvaltning af computerfaciliteter (622000)RingstedFounded 25 Sep 2023
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Uniforce ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
2
CVR registry, Aug 2026
-1 (-33.3%) over 12 months
Gross profit
1.9M
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-237.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
40.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Sharpe-IBD ApSCVR 26136040, 15% to under 20% of capital and votes, since 29 Dec 2023
Weiland Invest ApSCVR 39195240, 15% to under 20% of capital and votes, since 25 Sep 2023
and 4 moreFrands Sharpesince 29 Dec 2023
Equity of 40.9K DKK was below half the share capital of 315K DKK at 31 Dec 2025. Under the Companies Act (selskabsloven § 119) management must then account for the company's finances at a general meeting. Dandex estimate, computed 6 Nov 2026.
CVR 2613604015% to under 20% of capital and votesnotified 11 Sep 2024since 29 Dec 2023
CVR 3919524015% to under 20% of capital and votesnotified 11 Sep 2024since 25 Sep 2023
CVR 4439262315% to under 20% of capital and votesnotified 11 Sep 2024since 27 Feb 2024
CVR 4454994815% to under 20% of capital and votesnotified 11 Sep 2024since 27 Feb 2024
CVR 4460523615% to under 20% of capital and votesnotified 11 Sep 2024since 27 Feb 2024
15% to under 20% of capital and votessince 11 Sep 2024
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
3 Danish companies, which own 1 more one level down.
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4504236750% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 461319675% to under 10% of capital and 33.3% to under 50% of votes
CVR 4506294533.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 4506294520% to under 25% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Uniforce ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
29 Dec 2023 to 6 Nov 2026.
25 Sep 2023 to 6 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 2 employees, 2 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| FTE | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Jan 2024 to Aug 2026.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 2,691 | 1,915 |
| Operating profit | -27 | -237 |
| Result for the year | -37 | -237 |
| Equity | 203 | 41 |
| Total assets | 818 | 630 |
| Employees (average) | 4 | 3 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | -28.8% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | -124 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 2 | -6.5% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | -25% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -114note 3 | -18note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 4 | -331%note 5 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 6 | 0note 7 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2024 covers 15 months (25 Sep 2023 to 31 Dec 2024). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 6 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
13 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Ny adresse: c/o UNI4C P/S, Jernbanevej 1, 1. th, 4100 Ringsted
Vedtægter ændret: 11.11.2025
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 11.11.2025.
kr. 75.000,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 315.000,00.
Ny adresse: Nørretorv 30, 2., 4100 Ringsted
Ny kommune: Ringsted
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Gitte Jørgensen, den 15.05.2025.
Tiltrådte:
Gitte Jørgensen, (formand), den 15.05.2025.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Kurt Weiland, (formand), den 13.05.2025.
Vedtægter ændret: 11.09.2024
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 11.09.2024.
kr. 40.000,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 240.000,00.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Muhammed Usman Idris, den 10.05.2024.
Tiltrådte:
Flemming Bregnegaard Bjørn-Klausen, den 10.05.2024, Gitte Jørgensen, den 10.05.2024, Kenneth Lauruhn-Peippo, den 10.05.2024.
Vedtægter ændret: 22.02.2024
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 22.02.2024.
kr. 100.000,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 200.000,00.
Kapital: kr. 100.000,00, delvist indbetalt. Tidligere kapital er nu fuldt indbetalt.
Vedtægterne er yderligere ændret
Vedtægter ændret: 29.12.2023
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
Muhammed Usman Idris, den 29.12.2023, Kurt Weiland, (formand), den 29.12.2023.
Revision:
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 37121924 Øernes Revision Registreret Revisionsaktieselskab, Næstvedvej 2, 4760 Vordingborg, den 29.12.2023.
Vedtægter ændret: 29.12.2023
Nyt navn: Uniforce ApS
Nyt binavn: Magna Scientia ApS
Slettet binavn: Uniforce ApS
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 29.12.2023.
kr. 60.000,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 100,00, heraf samlet indbetalt kr. 40.000,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 100.000,00, delvist indbetalt.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Kurt Weiland, (adm. dir), den 29.12.2023.
Tiltrådte:
Frands Sharpe, (adm. dir), den 29.12.2023.
Vedtægter ændret: 30.10.2023
Nyt binavn: Uniforce ApS
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Kurt Weiland, den 29.09.2023.
Tiltrådte:
Kurt Weiland, (adm. dir), den 29.09.2023.
Stiftelsesdato: 25.09.2023.
Virkningsdato: 25.09.2023.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 25.09.2023.
Kapital:
kr. 40.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 40.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 39195240 Weiland Invest ApS, Hassellunden 100, 6705 Esbjerg Ø, den 25.09.2023.
Direktion:
Kurt Weiland, den 25.09.2023.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør
Første regnskabsår:
25.09.2023 - 31.12.2024.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at drive konsulentvirksomhed samt drive virksomhed med udviklingindenfor IT branchen, og enhver virksomhed i hermed stående forbindelse.
5 registered in CVR.
P-number 1029686757Hassellunden 100, 6705 Esbjerg Ø
P-number 1030054640Jernbanevej 1, 4100 Ringsted
P-number 1030054756Lavendelvej 67, 2630 Taastrup
P-number 1030054683Skarøvej 11, 8600 Silkeborg
P-number 1030054748Lækrogen 120, 2620 Albertslund