CVR 44325136Private limited company (ApS)Organisering af kongresser, messer og udstillinger (823000)BørkopFounded 24 Sep 2023
Gross profit
-57.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-193.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
444.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Cozi Event ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up Dandexinicio A/SCVR 24203891, 100% of capital and votes, since 24 Sep 2023
Hans Büttnersince 24 Sep 2023
CVR 24203891100% of capital and votessince 24 Sep 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in HB HOLDING, BREJNING ApS, since 17 Dec 2009
Holding company
CVR 32656692Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in inicio A/S, since 17 Dec 2009
Holding company
CVR 24203891Public limited company (A/S)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Cozi Event ApS, since 24 Sep 2023
This company
Cozi Event ApS
CVR 44325136
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -167 | -57 |
| Operating profit | -373 | -231 |
| Result for the year | -362 | -194 |
| Equity | 638 | 444 |
| Total assets | 810 | 554 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||
| EBITDA | -167 | -57 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -160 | -51 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | -41.4%note 2 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 3 | 0note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2024 covers 15 months (24 Sep 2023 to 31 Dec 2024). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1029678665Brejning Strand 3, 7080 Børkop