CVR 44164035Private limited company (ApS)Detailhandel med kunst mv. (476920)Aarhus CFounded 4 Jul 2023
Employees
2
CVR registry, Aug 2026
Gross profit
415.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+246.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
409.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Galleri Grisk ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexPeter Birk50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 4 Jul 2023
Boldesager Kapital ApSCVR 44792346, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 1 Oct 2025
Per Bank Lauridsensince 4 Jul 2023
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 4 Jul 2023
CVR 4479234650% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 1 Oct 2025
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes4 Jul 2023 to 1 Oct 2025
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 2,626 | Not reported |
| Gross profit | 638 | 415 |
| Operating profit | +120 | +319 |
| Result for the year | +93 | +247 |
| Equity | 163 | 409 |
| Total assets | 287 | 587 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | -29.7% |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | 4.6% | Not reported |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 2 | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -254note 3 | -391note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2024 covers 18 months (4 Jul 2023 to 31 Dec 2024). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1029455704Klosterport 4, 8000 Aarhus C