CVR 43994840Private limited company (ApS)Udlejning af erhvervsejendomme (682040)AllerødFounded 19 Apr 2023
Gross profit
217.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
+442% on 2024
Result
-118.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
1.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about BB 2023 ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexBjarke Brodersen100% of capital and votes, since 19 Apr 2023
Bjarke Brodersensince 19 Apr 2023
100% of capital and votessince 19 Apr 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company.
SubsidiaryCVR 35206183100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for BB 2023 ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 60 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Gross profit | 24 | 40 | 218 |
| Operating profit | +14 | +13 | +90 |
| Result for the year | +24 | -121 | -118 |
| Equity | 1,777 | 1,534 | 1,416 |
| Total assets | 5,923 | 5,350 | 6,090 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 442% |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | 23.9% | Not reported | Not reported |
| EBITDA | 24 | 40 | 218 |
| EBITDA margin | 40.6% | Not reported | Not reported |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 1,463 | 1,382 | 89 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | 34.4x | 0.4x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | 0.3%note 3 | 3.2%note 3 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 4 | 422note 5 | 864note 5 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 4,079 | 3,738 | 1,200 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2023 covers 8 months (19 Apr to 31 Dec 2023). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1029232268Stolelyngen 20, 3450 Allerød