CVR 35206183Private limited company (ApS)El-installation (432100)AllerødFounded 21 Mar 2013
Employees
2
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
1.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
-31.3% on 2024
Result
+27K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
582.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about BB ELEKTRIK ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexBB 2023 ApSCVR 43994840, 100% of capital and votes, since 19 Apr 2023
Bjarke Brodersensince 21 Mar 2013
CVR 43994840100% of capital and votessince 19 Apr 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes1 Jan 2013 to 19 Apr 2023
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in BB 2023 ApS, since 19 Apr 2023
Holding company
CVR 43994840Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in BB ELEKTRIK ApS, since 19 Apr 2023
This company
BB ELEKTRIK ApS
CVR 35206183
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 938 | 1,295 | 2,767 | 1,944 | 1,335 |
| Operating profit | +379 | +602 | +333 | +140 | +72 |
| Result for the year | +283 | +453 | +181 | +90 | +27 |
| Equity | 831 | 1,285 | 1,465 | 556 | 583 |
| Total assets | 1,839 | 2,246 | 3,750 | 2,592 | 1,311 |
| Employees (average) | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 2 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 2.5% | 38.1% | 2% | -32.2% | -28.9% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 413 | 228 | 98 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 14.9% | 11.7% | 7.4% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | 20% | 20% | -50% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -523note 3 | -388note 3 | 1,336 | 1,217 | -143 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 3.2x | 5.3x | Net cash |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 83.9%note 3 | 77.2%note 3 | 13.3% | 4.7% | 4.5% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | 90note 5 | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 6 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -504note 3 | -367note 3 | -1,281 | -1,139 | -1,245 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 4 Jul 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 23 May 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 24 May 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 12 Apr 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 9 Mar 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1018367684Stolelyngen 20, 3450 Allerød