CVR 43985299Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)København KFounded 12 Apr 2023
Result
-2.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
37.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Ahtasham Ahmed100% of capital and votes, since 12 Apr 2023
Ahtasham Ahmedsince 12 Apr 2023
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about amedco ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up Dandex100% of capital and votessince 12 Apr 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company.
SubsidiaryCVR 44002280100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for amedco ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 0 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Operating profit | 0 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Result for the year | 0 | 0 | -3 |
| Equity | 40 | 40 | 38 |
| Total assets | 40 | 40 | 43 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2023 covers 9 months (12 Apr to 31 Dec 2023). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
amedco ApS has moved to a new address, with a potential need for new suppliers.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 18 Jan 2027.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1029219105Købmagergade 65, 1150 København K