CVR 43937278Private limited company (ApS)Udlejning af erhvervsejendomme (682040)DianalundFounded 23 Mar 2023
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Employees
1
Annual report 2025, average
Gross profit
966,9K
DKK, annual report 2025
-44,9% on 2024
Result
+716,1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
4,3M
DKK, annual report 2025
Yasin Avci Holding ApSCVR 40386742, 100% of capital and votes, since 23 Mar 2023
Yasin Avcisince 23 Mar 2023
CVR 40386742100% of capital and votessince 23 Mar 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Yasin Avci Holding ApS, since 28 Mar 2019
Holding company
CVR 40386742Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Avain ApS, since 23 Mar 2023
This company
Avain ApS
CVR 43937278
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 828 | 1.753 | 967 |
| Operating profit | +828 | +1.753 | +967 |
| Result for the year | +646 | +1.346 | +716 |
| Equity | 2.253 | 3.599 | 4.315 |
| Total assets | 5.292 | 6.202 | 11.956 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | -44,9% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -217note 3 | -52note 3 | 2.872 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | 48,8%note 3 | 14% |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 691note 3 | 688note 3 | 4.524 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1029152361Dr Sells Vej 14, 4293 Dianalund