CVR 43931938Private limited company (ApS)Planlægning og design af reklamekampagner (731110)Aarhus CFounded 17 Mar 2023
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Employees
1
CVR registry, 2023
Gross profit
38K
DKK, annual report 2025
+726.4% on 2024
Result
+14.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
35.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Gambo Holding ApSCVR 43802259, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 17 Mar 2023
KMDigital Holding ApSCVR 43977016, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 8 Dec 2023
Philip Gamborg Kristensensince 17 Mar 2023
CVR 4380225950% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 17 Mar 2023
CVR 4397701650% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 8 Dec 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
20% to under 25% of capital and votes8 Dec 2023 to 27 Feb 2025
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 126 | 5 | 38 |
| Operating profit | +27 | -46 | +24 |
| Result for the year | +18 | -37 | +14 |
| Equity | 58 | 21 | 36 |
| Total assets | 170 | 125 | 150 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 726.3% |
| EBITDA | 36 | -33 | 38 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 28.8% | -707.6% | 100% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 0note 3 | -12note 3 | -59note 3 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | n.m.note 4 | Net cashnote 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | -108.2%note 5 | n.m.note 6 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 136note 7 | 0note 7 | 0note 8 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 104note 3 | 92note 3 | 51note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2023 covers 10 months (17 Mar to 31 Dec 2023). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1029145063Vestergade 19, 8000 Aarhus C