CVR 43802259Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)Aarhus CFounded 24 Jan 2023
Result
-56K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
27.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Gambo Holding ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexPhilip Gamborg Kristensen100% of capital and votes, since 1 Feb 2023
Philip Gamborg Kristensensince 1 Feb 2023
100% of capital and votessince 1 Feb 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
3 Danish companies, which own 3 more one level down.
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4393193850% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4410165350% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4563039050% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 45657809100% of capital and votes
CVR 4395689220% to under 25% of capital and votes
CVR 4407880510% to under 15% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Gambo Holding ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -7 | 0 | Not reported |
| Operating profit | -7 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Result for the year | -7 | +50 | -56 |
| Equity | 33 | 83 | 27 |
| Total assets | 50 | 95 | 90 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -10note 1 | -5note 1 | -1note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 3 | -11.3%note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 2note 1 | 7note 1 | 61note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2023 covers 11 months (1 Feb to 31 Dec 2023). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1028960677Ole Rømers Gade 98, 8000 Aarhus C