CVR 43907123Private limited company (ApS)Servering af mad i restauranter og caféer (561110)Odense MFounded 9 Mar 2023
Employees
20
CVR registry, Aug 2026
-3 (-13%) over 12 months
Gross profit
4.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
+2.2% on 2024
Result
+219.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
1.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Mr. Phan House ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexPhansfood ApSCVR 43914537, 100% of capital and votes, since 13 Mar 2023
Thanh Phansince 9 Mar 2023
CVR 43914537100% of capital and votessince 13 Mar 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes9 Mar 2023 to 13 Mar 2023
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Phansfood ApS, since 13 Mar 2023
Holding company
CVR 43914537Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Mr. Phan House ApS, since 13 Mar 2023
This company
Mr. Phan House ApS
CVR 43907123
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 2,058 | 4,385 | 4,481 |
| Operating profit | +317 | -147 | +288 |
| Result for the year | +248 | -118 | +219 |
| Equity | 1,723 | 1,606 | 1,710 |
| Total assets | 3,230 | 2,863 | 2,342 |
| Employees (average) | 5 | 8 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 2.2% |
| EBITDA | 448 | 125 | 582 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 21.8% | 2.9% | 13% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 3 | -122note 4 | -229note 4 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Net cashnote 4 | Net cashnote 4 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | -9.7%note 5 | 14.9%note 4 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 6 | 112note 7 | 46note 7 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2023 covers 6 months (1 Jan to 30 Jun 2023). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
5 registered in CVR.
P-number 1029880065Seebladsgade 21, 5000 Odense C
P-number 1029696485Kristine Nielsens Gade 9, 8000 Aarhus C
P-number 1029111673Skovgaardsvej 9, 5230 Odense M
P-number 1029880057Seebladsgade 21, 5000 Odense C
P-number 1031452739Falen 216, 5250 Odense SV