CVR 41190426Private limited company (ApS)Servering af mad i restauranter og caféer (561110)Aarhus CFounded 24 Feb 2020
Employees
16
CVR registry, Aug 2026
+6 (+60%) over 12 months
Gross profit
2.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
+9.8% on 2024
Result
+25.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
479.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about VorforVaffel ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexPhansfood ApSCVR 43914537, 100% of capital and votes, since 1 Jan 2025
Thanh Phansince 25 Feb 2020
CVR 43914537100% of capital and votessince 1 Jan 2025
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes25 Feb 2020 to 1 Jan 2025
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Phansfood ApS, since 13 Mar 2023
Holding company
CVR 43914537Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in VorforVaffel ApS, since 1 Jan 2025
This company
VorforVaffel ApS
CVR 41190426
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -8 | 169 | 389 | 2,046 | 2,247 |
| Operating profit | -8 | -87 | -60 | +715 | +34 |
| Result for the year | -11 | -91 | -73 | +589 | +25 |
| Equity | 29 | -61 | -135 | 454 | 479 |
| Total assets | 123 | 92 | 320 | 1,015 | 1,004 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 129.5% | 426.5% | 9.8% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | -47 | 791 | 132 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | n.m.note 4 | Not reportednote 3 | -12.1% | 38.7% | 5.9% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 6 | 100% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -21note 7 | -1note 7 | Not reportednote 8 | -370note 7 | -324note 7 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 8 | Net cashnote 7 | Net cashnote 7 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | n.m.note 9 | Not reportednote 8 | n.m.note 9 | 21.5%note 7 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 10 | Not reportednote 10 | 208note 11 | 230note 11 | 87note 11 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 73note 7 | 95note 7 | Not reportednote 8 | -359note 7 | -319note 7 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2021 covers 16 months (25 Feb 2020 to 30 Jun 2021). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 13 Oct 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 25 Sep 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 23 Oct 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 18 Oct 2022
Annual report 2021
25 Feb 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 6 Sep 2021
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1025593703Kristine Nielsens Gade 9, 8000 Aarhus C