CVR 43883577Private limited company (ApS)Vejgodstransport (494100)ØrstedFounded 28 Feb 2023
Gross profit
0
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
0
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
0
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Max A.B. Christensen ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexMax A.B. Christensen Holding ApSCVR 43882430, 100% of capital and votes, since 28 Feb 2023
Anders Bech Christensensince 10 Nov 2025
CVR 43882430100% of capital and votessince 28 Feb 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Max A.B. Christensen Holding ApS, since 28 Feb 2023
Holding company
Max A.B. Christensen Holding ApS
CVR 43882430Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Max A.B. Christensen ApS, since 28 Feb 2023
This company
Max A.B. Christensen ApS
CVR 43883577
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 0 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Gross profit | Not reported | 0 | 0 |
| Operating profit | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Result for the year | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Equity | 40 | 40 | 0 |
| Total assets | 40 | 40 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 0 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Not every period is a full year: 2023 covers 10 months (28 Feb to 31 Dec 2023). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1029079117Rougsøvej 183, 8950 Ørsted