CVR 43818538Private limited company (ApS)Finansielle holdingselskaber (642110)HolstebroFounded 26 Jan 2023
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1028981631Østerbrogade 49, 7500 Holstebro
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about LB Holding, Holstebro ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
-8.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+221.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
264.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Lars Bræmer-Jensen100% of capital and votes, until 2 Jun 2026
Lars Bræmer-Jensenuntil 2 Jun 2026
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes26 Jan 2023 to 2 Jun 2026
LB Holding, Holstebro ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for LB Holding, Holstebro ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 45627330100% of capital and votes21 May 2025 to 2 Jun 2026
CVR 4266772250% to under 66.7% of capital and votes1 Jan 2024 to 22 May 2025
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 0 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Gross profit | Not reported | -5 | -8 |
| Operating profit | -3 | -5 | -8 |
| Result for the year | -2 | -5 | +222 |
| Equity | 48 | 43 | 264 |
| Total assets | 50 | 50 | 300 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -50note 1 | -30note 1 | -280note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 2 | -78.2%note 3 | n.m.note 2 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -50note 1 | -26note 1 | -249note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2023 covers 11 months (26 Jan to 31 Dec 2023). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).