CVR 42667722Private limited company (ApS)IT-infrastruktur, databehandling, hosting og relaterede aktiviteter (631000)Aarhus CFounded 1 Sep 2021
Employees
2
CVR registry, Aug 2026
+1 (+100%) over 12 months
Gross profit
606.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
+124.3% on 2024
Result
+117.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
146.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Sportmanager ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexSmibo ApSCVR 39187388, 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes, since 1 Oct 2024
SiKri Holding ApSCVR 46605349, 15% to under 20% of capital and votes, since 20 Aug 2026
Kim Faber Smidtsince 1 Sep 2021
CVR 3918738866.7% to under 90% of capital and votessince 1 Oct 2024
CVR 4660534915% to under 20% of capital and votessince 20 Aug 2026
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes1 Jan 2024 to 1 Oct 2024
25% to under 33.3% of capital and votes1 Jan 2024 to 1 Oct 2024
25% to under 33.3% of capital and votes1 Jan 2024 to 1 Oct 2024
CVR 3720161825% to under 33.3% of capital and votes1 Sep 2021 to 1 Oct 2024
CVR 3768446525% to under 33.3% of capital and votes1 Sep 2021 to 1 Oct 2024
CVR 4381853850% to under 66.7% of capital and votes1 Jan 2024 to 22 May 2025
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | Not reported | 45 | 270 | 607 |
| Operating profit | -29 | +39 | -22 | +153 |
| Result for the year | -30 | +37 | -18 | +118 |
| Equity | 10 | 47 | 29 | 146 |
| Total assets | 10 | 58 | 82 | 313 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 506.8% | 124.3% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 3 | 45 | -14 | 161 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 4 | 100% | -5.3% | 26.5% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | n.m.note 5 | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 6 | -24note 7 | -51note 7 | -144note 7 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Net cashnote 7 | n.m.note 8 | Net cashnote 7 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | 247.2%note 7 | -40,955.3%note 9 | n.m.note 10 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 11 | 40note 12 | 0note 13 | 0note 13 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 16 months (1 Sep 2021 to 31 Dec 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Sportmanager ApS has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 23 Dec 2026.
Sportmanager ApS has moved to a new address, with a potential need for new suppliers.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 8 Dec 2026.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027522005Nørre Allé 13, 8000 Aarhus C