CVR 43814346Private limited company (ApS)Detailhandel med møbler (475510)København KFounded 27 Jan 2023
Employees
1
Annual report 2025, average
Gross profit
2.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+1.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
1.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about spaces2spaces ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexJEN2010 ApSCVR 33241194, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 31 Dec 2024
SHARE HOLDING ApSCVR 36083727, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 27 Jan 2023
Jesper Elkjær Hansensince 31 May 2025
CVR 3324119450% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 31 Dec 2024
CVR 3608372750% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 27 Jan 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 3789254866.7% to under 90% of capital and votes27 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2024
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -77 | -3 | 2,194 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | -18 | +2,013 |
| Result for the year | -81 | -106 | +1,472 |
| Equity | -41 | -147 | 1,325 |
| Total assets | 784 | 1,530 | 10,307 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | -3 | 2,194 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 | 100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -175note 3 | -3note 3 | -1,975note 3 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | n.m.note 4 | Net cashnote 3 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 5 | 1,001note 6 | 85note 6 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 510note 3 | -3note 3 | 1,246note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2023 covers 11 months (27 Jan to 31 Dec 2023). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1028976107Vandkunsten 5, 1467 København K