CVR 42192333Private limited company (ApS)Administration af fast ejendom på kontraktbasis (683210)København KFounded 3 Mar 2021
Gross profit
-23.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+8.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
28.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about PropCo ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexCopenhagen Hostels ApSCVR 37892548, 100% of capital and votes, since 3 Mar 2021
Jesper Elkjær Hansensince 3 Mar 2021
CVR 37892548100% of capital and votessince 3 Mar 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
2 Danish companies.
SubsidiaryCVR 4219766166.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 4219284866.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for PropCo ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -9 | -8 | -9 | -1 | -24 |
| Result for the year | +3,379 | +9,841 | +38 | +6,778 | +8,715 |
| Equity | 3,419 | 13,260 | 13,298 | 20,076 | 28,791 |
| Total assets | 4,751 | 26,444 | 27,217 | 35,922 | 49,298 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | 0 | 0 | 0 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2021 covers 10 months (3 Mar to 31 Dec 2021). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 3 Jul 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 30 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 5 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 30 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
3 Mar 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 1 Jul 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1026884957Vandkunsten 5, 1467 København K