CVR 43779532Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)Randers CFounded 16 Jan 2023
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Holdingselskabet RMK ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
Annual report 2025, average
Gross profit
-158.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
-309.7K on 2024
Result
+3M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
3.9M
DKK, annual report 2025
Rindebæk V ApSCVR 46538919, 33.3% to under 50% of capital, 50% to under 66.7% of votes, since 17 Jun 2026
Møller & Kandborg Invest ApSCVR 37826626, 50% to under 66.7% of capital, 33.3% to under 50% of votes, since 16 Jan 2023
Michael Møllersince 5 Sep 2023
Lars Kandborgsince 16 Jan 2023
CVR 3782662650% to under 66.7% of capital, 33.3% to under 50% of votesclass B-anpartersince 16 Jan 2023
CVR 4653891933.3% to under 50% of capital, 50% to under 66.7% of votesclass Asince 17 Jun 2026
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 3775436633.3% to under 50% of capital, 50% to under 66.7% of votesclass A-anparternotified 17 Jun 202616 Jan 2023 to 17 Jun 2026
Ultimate controller
Holds 66.7% to under 90% of votes in Rindebæk V ApS, since 17 Jun 2026
Holding company
CVR 46538919Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 33.3% to under 50% of capital and 50% to under 66.7% of votes in Holdingselskabet RMK ApS, since 17 Jun 2026
This company
Holdingselskabet RMK ApS
CVR 43779532
6 Danish companies.
SubsidiaryCVR 27475809100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 45053520100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 41932317100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 41932287100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 45211347100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 4590303666.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Holdingselskabet RMK ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
16 Jan 2023 to 6 Nov 2026.
| Metric | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -264 | 151 | -159 |
| Operating profit | -264 | +151 | -159 |
| Result for the year | +728 | +141 | +2,967 |
| Equity | 773 | 914 | 3,881 |
| Total assets | 6,145 | 6,415 | 24,000 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | n.m.note 2 | -205.4% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -373note 4 | -8 | 7,020 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | 18%note 5 | -2.1%note 5 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 1,225note 4 | 1,273 | 15,162 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2023 covers 11 months (16 Jan to 31 Dec 2023). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 6 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
5 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Ny adresse: c/o Møller og Kandborg Aps, Niels Brocks Gade 8, 4., 8900 Randers C
Vedtægter ændret: 28.08.2023
Selskabet tegnes af én direktør alene eller af ét bestyrelsesmedlem alene.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Viceadm. direktør og COO Peter Rindebæk Andersen, den 01.02.2023.
Stiftelsesdato: 16.01.2023.
Virkningsdato: 16.01.2023.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 16.01.2023.
Kapital:
kr. 45.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Ja
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 45.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stiftere:
CVR-NR. 37754366 Rindebæk IV ApS, c/o Peter Rindebæk Andersen, Egevangen 13, 8900 Randers C, den 16.01.2023, CVR-NR. 37826626 Møller & Kandborg Invest ApS, Kristrupvej 59, 8960 Randers SØ, den 16.01.2023.
Bestyrelse:
Viceadm. direktør og COO Peter Rindebæk Andersen, (formand), den 16.01.2023, Lars Kandborg, den 16.01.2023, Michael Møller, den 16.01.2023.
Direktion:
Viceadm. direktør og COO Peter Rindebæk Andersen, den 16.01.2023, Lars Kandborg, den 16.01.2023.
Selskabet tegnes af én direktør sammen med bestyrelsesformanden eller af den samlede bestyrelse i forening.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 29442789 REDMARK, GODKENDT REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Tronholmen 5, 8960 Randers SØ, den 16.01.2023.
Første regnskabsår:
16.01.2023 - 31.12.2023.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at eje ejerandele i andre selskaber samt andre investeringer efter ledelsens skøn.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1028929001Niels Brocks Gade 8, 8900 Randers C