CVR 37826626Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)Randers SØFounded 22 Jun 2016
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Møller & Kandborg Invest ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
Annual report 2025, average
Gross profit
146.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+4.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
35.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
MICHAEL MØLLER HOLDING ApSCVR 26698677, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 22 Jun 2016
LARS KANDBORG HOLDING ApSCVR 32945139, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 22 Jun 2016
Michael Møllersince 22 Jun 2016
Lars Kandborgsince 22 Jun 2016
CVR 2669867750% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 1 Jul 2017since 22 Jun 2016
CVR 3294513950% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 1 Jul 2017since 22 Jun 2016
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 2828199433.3% to under 50% of capital and votesnotified 1 Jul 201722 Jun 2016 to 1 Jul 2017
6 Danish companies, which own 8 more one level down.
CVR 4377953250% to under 66.7% of capital and 33.3% to under 50% of votes
CVR 27475809100% of capital and votes
CVR 45053520100% of capital and votes
CVR 41932317100% of capital and votes
CVR 41932287100% of capital and votes
CVR 45211347100% of capital and votes
CVR 4267193233.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 4196508833.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 3894431233.3% to under 50% of capital and 25% to under 33.3% of votes
CVR 38946242100% of capital and votes
CVR 38946307100% of capital and votes
CVR 4229759315% to under 20% of capital and votes
CVR 4133507610% to under 15% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Møller & Kandborg Invest ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
22 Jun 2016 to 6 Nov 2026.
22 Jun 2016 to 6 Nov 2026.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -8 | -24 | -48 | -41 | 146 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | Not reported | -67 | -41 | +146 |
| Result for the year | +4,835 | +9,717 | +1,306 | +646 | +4,263 |
| Equity | 19,683 | 29,400 | 30,707 | 31,371 | 35,634 |
| Total assets | 23,761 | 33,570 | 37,670 | 40,038 | 45,382 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | Not reported | Not reported | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | -48 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -444 | -395note 4 | 1,670 | 2,881 | 2,412 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -1.7%note 5 | -0.1%note 6 | -0.2%note 7 | -0.1%note 7 | 0.3%note 7 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 8 | Not reportednote 8 | 5,502note 9 | 1,303note 10 | Not reportednote 8 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 3,626 | 3,767note 4 | 6,799 | 8,615 | 9,601 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 12 May 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 1 Apr 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 18 Apr 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 28 Mar 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 24 Mar 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 6 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
4 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
DANSK REVISION RANDERS, GODKENDT REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 20.03.2023.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 29442789 REDMARK, GODKENDT REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Tronholmen 5, 8960 Randers SØ, den 20.03.2023.
Ny adresse: Kristrupvej 59, 8960 Randers SØ
Vedtægter ændret: 17.07.2017
Nyt navn: Møller & Kandborg Invest ApS
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Claus Sørensen, den 17.07.2017.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Claus Sørensen, den 17.07.2017.
Stiftelsesdato: 22.06.2016.
Virkningsdato: 22.06.2016.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 22.06.2016.
Kapital:
kr. 50.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 50.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stiftere:
CVR-NR. 26698677 MICHAEL MØLLER HOLDING ApS, c/o Michael Møller, Koglevænget 22, 8920 Randers NV, den 22.06.2016, CVR-NR. 28281994 MIKMAT Holding ApS, Høje Nibe 15, 9240 Nibe, den 22.06.2016, CVR-NR. 32945139 LARS KANDBORG HOLDING ApS, Sandagervej 19, 8960 Randers SØ, den 22.06.2016.
Bestyrelse:
Lars Kandborg, den 22.06.2016, Michael Møller, den 22.06.2016, Claus Sørensen, den 22.06.2016.
Direktion:
Lars Kandborg, den 22.06.2016, Michael Møller, den 22.06.2016, Claus Sørensen, den 22.06.2016.
Selskabet tegnes af direktørerne i forening eller af den samlede bestyrelse..
Revision:
CVR-NR. 31778530 DANSK REVISION RANDERS, GODKENDT REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Tronholmen 5, 8960 Randers SØ, den 22.06.2016.
Første regnskabsår:
22.06.2016 - 31.12.2016.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er ejendomsinvestering og dermed beslægtet virksomhed.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1021541091Kristrupvej 59, 8960 Randers SØ