CVR 43765833Private limited company (ApS)Forskning og eksperimentel udvikling inden for naturvidenskab og teknik (721000)GreveFounded 9 Jan 2023
Employees
17
CVR registry, Aug 2026
+11 (+183.3%) over 12 months
Gross profit
1.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
+20% on 2024
Result
+490.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
469.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Okapi ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexSentinel ApSCVR 42541834, 90% to under 100% of capital and votes, since 9 Jan 2023
Think Outside ApSCVR 37000965, 10% to under 15% of capital and votes, since 1 Oct 2025
Henrik Flintegaard Ehlertsince 9 Jan 2023
CVR 3700096510% to under 15% of capital and votessince 1 Oct 2025
CVR 4254183490% to under 100% of capital and votessince 9 Jan 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 4376293150% to under 66.7% of capital and votes9 Jan 2023 to 15 Nov 2024
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Sentinel ApS, since 13 Jul 2021
Holding company
CVR 42541834Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 90% to under 100% of capital and votes in Okapi ApS, since 9 Jan 2023
This company
Okapi ApS
CVR 43765833
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 594 | 1,384 | 1,660 |
| Operating profit | -110 | +50 | +662 |
| Result for the year | -100 | +40 | +490 |
| Equity | -60 | -21 | 470 |
| Total assets | 184 | 227 | 4,267 |
| Employees (average) | 2 | 2 | 4 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 133% | 20% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | 63 | 711 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 2 | 4.5% | 42.9% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 0% | 85% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -39note 3 | -37note 3 | 141 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Net cashnote 3 | 0.2x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | n.m.note 4 | 182.6% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 5 | 72note 6 | 2,355note 7 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Okapi ApS has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 26 Jan 2027.
Okapi ApS has changed industry. A new direction may mean new needs.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 27 Dec 2026.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1028910831Gjeddesdalsvej 76, 2670 Greve