CVR 42548375Private limited company (ApS)Fremstilling af optiske instrumenter, magnetiske og optiske medier og fotografisk udstyr (267000)GreveFounded 14 Jul 2021
Employees
1
CVR registry, 2023
Gross profit
0
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
0
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
40K
DKK, annual report 2025
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Orbitia ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexSentinel ApSCVR 42541834, 100% of capital and votes, since 14 Jul 2021
Henrik Flintegaard Ehlertsince 14 Jul 2021
CVR 42541834100% of capital and votessince 14 Jul 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Sentinel ApS, since 13 Jul 2021
Holding company
CVR 42541834Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Orbitia ApS, since 14 Jul 2021
This company
Orbitia ApS
CVR 42548375
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 522 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Gross profit | Not reported | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| Operating profit | +94 | +8 | 0 | 0 |
| Result for the year | +70 | +6 | 0 | 0 |
| Equity | 110 | 118 | 40 | 40 |
| Total assets | 110 | 118 | 40 | 40 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | -100% | n.m.note 3 |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | 17.9% | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 18 months (14 Jul 2021 to 31 Dec 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027376793Gjeddesdalsvej 76, 2670 Greve