CVR 43742884Private limited company (ApS)Detailhandel med bagværk og konfekture (472400)HolstebroFounded 2 Jan 2023
Employees
12
CVR registry, Jul 2026
+1 (+9.1%) over 12 months
Gross profit
1.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
+27.6% on 2024
Result
-12.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
24.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Baking Sins ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexCesar Holding ApSCVR 43742795, 100% of capital and votes, since 2 Jan 2023
Lea Cesarsince 2 Jan 2023
CVR 43742795100% of capital and votessince 2 Jan 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Cesar Holding ApS, since 2 Jan 2023
Holding company
CVR 43742795Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Baking Sins ApS, since 2 Jan 2023
This company
Baking Sins ApS
CVR 43742884
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 1,011 | 961 | 1,226 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | Not reported | -9 |
| Result for the year | +21 | +34 | -12 |
| Equity | 61 | 96 | 24 |
| Total assets | 296 | 313 | 138 |
| Employees (average) | 2 | 2 | Not reported |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | -5% | 27.6% |
| EBITDA | 107note 2 | 125note 2 | 59 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 10.6%note 2 | 13%note 2 | 4.8% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -38note 3 | -66note 3 | -52note 3 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 4 | Net cashnote 4 | Net cashnote 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | 154.7%note 5 | -895.7%note 6 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 177note 7 | 29note 8 | 46note 8 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 55note 3 | 16note 3 | -52note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1028879365Nørregade 21, 7500 Holstebro