CVR 43735217Private limited company (ApS)Engroshandel med medicinalvarer og sygeplejeartikler (464610)Odense MFounded 22 Dec 2022
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Emvic ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
8.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
-93.5% on 2024
Result
-845.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
-619.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Emil Henningsen Holding 2022 ApSCVR 43636170, 100% of capital and votes, since 22 Dec 2022
Emil Mørk Henningsensince 22 Dec 2022
Equity was negative at 31 Dec 2025: -619.4K DKK. Dandex estimate, computed 8 Nov 2026.
CVR 43636170100% of capital and votesnotified 1 Oct 2025since 22 Dec 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 4271497650% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 1 Oct 202522 Dec 2022 to 1 Oct 2025
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Emil Henningsen Holding 2022 ApS, since 10 Nov 2022
Holding company
Emil Henningsen Holding 2022 ApS
CVR 43636170Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Emvic ApS, since 22 Dec 2022
This company
Emvic ApS
CVR 43735217
1 Danish company.
CVR 4184582110% to under 15% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Emvic ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
22 Dec 2022 to 8 Nov 2026.
22 Dec 2022 to 8 Nov 2026.
| Metric | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 162 | 124 | 8 |
| Operating profit | +145 | +112 | -4 |
| Result for the year | +119 | +67 | -846 |
| Equity | 159 | 226 | -619 |
| Total assets | 263 | 1,017 | 210 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | -23.5% | -93.5% |
| EBITDA | 162 | 124 | 8 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -94note 2 | 0note 2 | -18note 2 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | 59.2%note 2 | n.m.note 3 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 5 | 0note 6 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -200note 2 | 750note 2 | 375note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Emvic ApS has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 7 Jan 2027.
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 8 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
7 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 01.09.2026.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 37543128 Cedra Godkendt Revisionsaktieselskab, Sønderbrogade 16, 8700 Horsens, den 01.09.2026.
Vedtægter ændret: 02.10.2025
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Victoria Burles Piihl, (formand), den 02.10.2025.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør eller af den samlede bestyrelse.
Ny adresse: Hunderupgade 3, 5230 Odense M
Ny kommune: Odense
Revision:
Fratrådte:
K.T. REVISION VEJLE ApS, den 18.11.2024.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 33963556 DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Egtved Alle 4, 6000 Kolding, den 18.11.2024.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Louise Marie Tranberg Fallesen, den 02.02.2024.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 02.02.2024.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 70969815 K.T. REVISION VEJLE ApS, Niels Finsensvej 20, 7100 Vejle, den 02.02.2024.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Jane Goldine Pedersen, den 13.06.2023.
Tiltrådte:
Louise Marie Tranberg Fallesen, den 13.06.2023.
Stiftelsesdato: 22.12.2022.
Virkningsdato: 22.12.2022.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 22.12.2022.
Kapital:
kr. 40.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 40.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stiftere:
CVR-NR. 42714976 Victoria' s Holding ApS, c/o Victoria Burles Piihl, Stubdrupvej 143, Stubdrup, 6000 Kolding, den 22.12.2022, CVR-NR. 43636170 Emil Henningsen Holding 2022 ApS, Engvej 16, 5230 Odense M, den 22.12.2022.
Bestyrelse:
Victoria Burles Piihl, (formand), den 22.12.2022, Emil Mørk Henningsen, den 22.12.2022, Jane Goldine Pedersen, den 22.12.2022.
Direktion:
Emil Mørk Henningsen, den 22.12.2022.
Selskabet tegnes af direktøren i forening med bestyrelsesformanden eller af den samlede bestyrelse
Revision:
CVR-NR. 33771231 PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Herredsvej 32, 7100 Vejle, den 22.12.2022.
Første regnskabsår:
22.12.2022 - 31.12.2023.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er B2B af medicinsk udstyr, handel, investering og dermed beslægtet virksomhed
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1028870422Hunderupgade 3, 5230 Odense M