CVR 43731742Private limited company (ApS)Detailhandel med informations- og kommunikationsudstyr (474000)HerningFounded 22 Dec 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1028866360Hammerum Hovedgade 65, 7400 Herning
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Employees
3
CVR registry, Jul 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
1,3M
DKK, annual report 2025
+50,7% on 2024
Result
+121K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
370,2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Frausing Larsen Holding ApSCVR 43721852, 100% of capital and votes, since 22 Dec 2022
Anders Frausing Larsensince 22 Dec 2022
CVR 43721852100% of capital and votessince 22 Dec 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Frausing Larsen Holding ApS, since 15 Dec 2022
Holding company
CVR 43721852Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in GreenLaptops ApS, since 22 Dec 2022
This company
GreenLaptops ApS
CVR 43731742
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 514 | 860 | 1.295 |
| Operating profit | +219 | +176 | +162 |
| Result for the year | +174 | +135 | +121 |
| Equity | 214 | 349 | 370 |
| Total assets | 653 | 808 | 1.282 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 2 | 2 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 67,3% | 50,7% |
| EBITDA | 232 | 190 | 174 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 45,2% | 22,1% | 13,5% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 2 | 100% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 107 | -195 | -490 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 0,5x | Net cash | Net cash |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 105,1% | 57,4% | 739,5% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 20note 3 | 8note 3 | Not reportednote 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -20 | -144 | -362 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
GreenLaptops ApS has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 28 Jan 2027.
GreenLaptops ApS has moved to a new address, with a potential need for new suppliers.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 29 Dec 2026.