CVR 43721852Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)HerningFounded 15 Dec 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1028853129Tangsøparken 6, 7400 Herning
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Gross profit
-12,5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+99,2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
383,2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Anders Frausing Larsen100% of capital and votes, since 15 Dec 2022
Anders Frausing Larsensince 15 Dec 2022
100% of capital and votessince 15 Dec 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company.
SubsidiaryCVR 43731742100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Frausing Larsen Holding ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 43725769100% of capital and votes20 Dec 2022 to 7 Jan 2025
CVR 44341565100% of capital and votes2 Oct 2023 to 8 Jul 2024
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -13 | -8 | -13 |
| Operating profit | -13 | -8 | -13 |
| Result for the year | +152 | +162 | +99 |
| Equity | 192 | 354 | 383 |
| Total assets | 348 | 549 | 541 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 0note 1 | -1note 1 | -5note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -10,4%note 2 | -2,3%note 2 | -2,7%note 2 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 91note 1 | 26note 1 | 15note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2023 covers 13 months (15 Dec 2022 to 31 Dec 2023). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Frausing Larsen Holding ApS has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 28 Jan 2027.