CVR 43718452Private limited company (ApS)Servering af mad i restauranter og caféer (561110)SkagenFounded 16 Dec 2022
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Employees
21
CVR registry, Jul 2026
-2 (-8,7%) over 12 months
Gross profit
2M
DKK, annual report 2025
-10,8% on 2024
Result
-1,4M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
104,3K
DKK, annual report 2025
We Love Fish ApSCVR 42403792, 100% of capital and votes, since 16 Dec 2022
Jesper Carl Wintersince 16 Dec 2022
CVR 42403792100% of capital and votessince 16 Dec 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in JCW HOLDING ApS, since 5 Jan 2012
Holding company
CVR 34205183Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 50% to under 66,7% of capital and votes in We Love Fish ApS, since 21 May 2021
Holding company
CVR 42403792Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Skagen Fiskerestaurant Kolding ApS, since 16 Dec 2022
This company
Skagen Fiskerestaurant Kolding ApS
CVR 43718452
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 2.407 | 2.278 | 2.031 |
| Operating profit | -1.232 | -1.129 | -1.048 |
| Result for the year | -1.111 | -975 | -1.450 |
| Equity | 29 | 54 | 104 |
| Total assets | 2.490 | 2.291 | 1.486 |
| Employees (average) | 8 | 8 | 7 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | -5,4% | -11,6% |
| EBITDA | -1.047 | -857 | -762 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | -43,5% | -37,6% | -37,5% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 0% | -12,5% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -256note 2 | -33 | -80 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | n.m.note 3 | -3.576,6%note 4 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 5 | 107note 6 | 0note 6 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 1.396note 2 | 1.394 | 613 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2023 covers 13 months (16 Dec 2022 to 31 Dec 2023). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Skagen Fiskerestaurant Kolding ApS has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 3 Feb 2027.
2 registered in CVR.
P-number 1028849601Fiskehuskajen 11, 9990 Skagen
P-number 1029417543Akseltorv 8, 6000 Kolding