CVR 41102195Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)SkagenFounded 22 Jan 2020
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1025477304Budolfi Plads 32, 9000 Aalborg
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Gross profit
-13K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
157K
DKK, annual report 2025
We Love Fish ApSCVR 42403792, 100% of capital and votes, since 6 Jul 2022
Jesper Carl Wintersince 22 Jan 2020
CVR 42403792100% of capital and votessince 6 Jul 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 3420518366,7% to under 90% of capital and votes22 Jan 2020 to 6 Jul 2022
CVR 3912469625% to under 33,3% of capital and votes19 May 2021 to 6 Jul 2022
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in JCW HOLDING ApS, since 5 Jan 2012
Holding company
CVR 34205183Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 50% to under 66,7% of capital and votes in We Love Fish ApS, since 21 May 2021
Holding company
CVR 42403792Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in AB af 30.11.2023 ApS, since 6 Jul 2022
This company
AB af 30.11.2023 ApS
CVR 41102195
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 3.354 | 3.025 | 565 | -48 | -13 |
| Operating profit | -434 | -1.489 | -1.125 | -48 | Not reported |
| Result for the year | -566 | -2.282 | -1.207 | +101 | -4 |
| Equity | -1.776 | 42 | 60 | 161 | 157 |
| Total assets | 3.934 | 2.432 | 186 | 201 | 167 |
| Employees (average) | 15 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | -9,8% | -81,5% | -108,5% | n.m.note 2 |
| EBITDA | 30 | -1.009 | -1.020 | -48 | Not reportednote 3 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 0,9% | -33,4% | -180,6% | n.m.note 4 | n.m.note 4 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 0% | -60% | Not reportednote 5 | n.m.note 2 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 180 | 772 | -19 | -49note 6 | -8note 6 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 6x | n.m.note 7 | n.m.note 7 | n.m.note 7 | Not reportednote 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 8 | n.m.note 8 | -205,3%note 9 | -49,4%note 10 | -7,8%note 11 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 160note 12 | 67note 12 | Not reportednote 13 | Not reportednote 14 | Not reportednote 14 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 201 | 997 | -185 | -200note 6 | -167note 6 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 5 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 4 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 20 Apr 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 16 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 27 Jun 2022
AB af 30.11.2023 ApS has changed industry. A new direction may mean new needs.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 18 Jan 2027.